Round 2
October 4th Blyton Park Circuit
Timing & Transponder Information
Competitor identification and timing at all events requires every competing car to be fitted with an AMB TranX 260, or in approved cases, an AMB TranX 160 Transponder. Cars fitted with other makes or types of transponder will not be included in any practice or race results.
It is, therefore, the responsibility of each competitor to:
Fit an AMB TranX 260 Transponder in the location approved for the type/class of car.
Provide the unique 7-digit Identification Number of the Transponder being used on the Entry Form for each event.
Smart Timing
All cars MUST be fitted with a timing transponder.
They can be "hired" at the event but MUST be ordered in advance (contact details below)
www.Smart-Timing.co.uk
Telephone : 01896 – 750189
E-Mail : [email protected]
Alternatively : Joan Sharp
Telephone : 01896 – 752447
Competitor identification and timing at all events requires every competing car to be fitted with an AMB TranX 260, or in approved cases, an AMB TranX 160 Transponder. Cars fitted with other makes or types of transponder will not be included in any practice or race results.
It is, therefore, the responsibility of each competitor to:
Fit an AMB TranX 260 Transponder in the location approved for the type/class of car.
Provide the unique 7-digit Identification Number of the Transponder being used on the Entry Form for each event.
Smart Timing
All cars MUST be fitted with a timing transponder.
They can be "hired" at the event but MUST be ordered in advance (contact details below)
www.Smart-Timing.co.uk
Telephone : 01896 – 750189
E-Mail : [email protected]
Alternatively : Joan Sharp
Telephone : 01896 – 752447
2020 Sponsor Decal Placement
All Sponsor decals will be given to all drivers at the first event they compete at in 2020
It is the 'drivers' responsorsbility to ensure their car complies with all decal placements and the BTRDA Championship hold the right to refuse a driver to start the event if decals are not on the competing car.
It is the 'drivers' responsorsbility to ensure their car complies with all decal placements and the BTRDA Championship hold the right to refuse a driver to start the event if decals are not on the competing car.
Cooper Tires Decals
ALL competing cars in ALL categories MUST have a Cooper Tires decals on all 4 corners of the car
Places on each corner of the front and each corner of the rear bumpers
ALL competing cars in ALL categories MUST have a Cooper Tires decals on all 4 corners of the car
Places on each corner of the front and each corner of the rear bumpers
Production 4x4;
Sunstrip;
SuperModified Sunstrip;
Production Sunstrip;
Pre 1995 Classic; Sunstrip;
Junior RX Sunstrip;
|
2020 Decal strip for below door wing mirrorsThis is the ‘new’ triple door decal strip that ALL competing cars in the championship will need to have on their cars.
(please remove all older versions) It fits directly beneath the wing mirrors on both doors... Then underneath this there will be the category sponsor decal. All cars in; Production 4x4, Production and Juniors will have a ‘Cooper Tires’ sun strip fitted (please remove all other versions) ALL cars in all categories will need to have ‘Cooper Tire Decals’ on each corner of the car (4 to be fitted). ALL deals will be given at Blyton at Scrutineering on Saturday afternoon 28th March or Sunday morning 29th March. |
Supplementary Event Regulations
Supplementary regulations for the October 4th event at Blyton;
mda_rallycross_supplementary_regulations_2020_revised_submitted.pdf | |
File Size: | 136 kb |
File Type: |
Entry Forms
ENTRY FORMS AND PAYMENT MUST BE RECEIVED BY 24th September
Entry Fee £240.00 Or £210.00 for MDA Members
Entry forms to be emailed to; [email protected]
Bank Transfers to be made to Minicross Driver's Associaton account
Sort Code 60-17-28 Account Number 90255259
Make sure you note the payment date on this form and the account name if different to the entrant name.
Due to Covid-19 restrictions, entries MUST be made by email and payment made by Bank Transfer (BACS)
Cash/cheques ARE NOT ACCEPTABLE
Entry Fee £240.00 Or £210.00 for MDA Members
Entry forms to be emailed to; [email protected]
Bank Transfers to be made to Minicross Driver's Associaton account
Sort Code 60-17-28 Account Number 90255259
Make sure you note the payment date on this form and the account name if different to the entrant name.
Due to Covid-19 restrictions, entries MUST be made by email and payment made by Bank Transfer (BACS)
Cash/cheques ARE NOT ACCEPTABLE
Word entry form;
|
PDF Entry form;
|
Final Instructions
mda_rallycross_4th_october_2020_final_instructions.pdf | |
File Size: | 300 kb |
File Type: |
Running Order - Competitor Copy
event_timetable_round_2_blyton_competitor_copy.pdf | |
File Size: | 33 kb |
File Type: |
Official Entry List
official_entry_list_september_12th_2020.pdf | |
File Size: | 184 kb |
File Type: |
Circuit/Paddock Access
Access to the circuit & paddock on Saturday 3rd October is FROM 6PM
(Please DO NOT arrive any earlier than this due to a private circuit booking on Saturday).
The Circuit access gates will CLOSE at 10pm on Saturday 3rd October and
Re-Open at 7am on Sunday 4th October.
(Please DO NOT arrive any earlier than this due to a private circuit booking on Saturday).
The Circuit access gates will CLOSE at 10pm on Saturday 3rd October and
Re-Open at 7am on Sunday 4th October.
Race Day Dashboard
All on the day information can be found here.
Please note that paper copies of grids, timings and race times will not be available.
Please ensure you regularly check back on this page for any updates, bulletins or important information.
Please note that paper copies of grids, timings and race times will not be available.
Please ensure you regularly check back on this page for any updates, bulletins or important information.
Entry List
62 Entries as of 2nd October 2020
Cooper Tires Production 4X4 Category (4 Cars)
No Name Car Engine CC
11 Paul Davis Subaru Impreza 2000cc T
65 Bradley Sampson Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6 RS 2000cc T
193 Chris Baker Subaru Impreza WRX 2000cc T
295 Aaron Shaw Subaru Impreza WRX 2000cc T
AS Performance SuperModified Category inc BMW Mini (19 Cars)
No Name Car Engine CC
8 James Constantine Suzuki Swift Sport 1600cc (Class A)
14 Tony Lynch Ford KA Sport 2300cc (Class C)
18 Andrew Hawkes BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S (Class D BMW Mini)
24 Craig Lomax Citroen C2 S1600 1600cc (Class A)
35 Martin Hawkes BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S (Class D BMW Mini)
39 Fred Ling Ford Fiesta ST MK6 2000cc (Class B)
48 Todd Crooks BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc T (Class C)
61 Bradley Turner BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S (Class D BMW Mini)
62 Phil Chicken Suzuki Swift Sport 1600cc (Class A)
66 Rob Methold BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc (Class D BMW Mini)
67 Jason Bleasdale Vauxhall VX220 2000cc S (Class C)
68 Darren Bleasdale BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S (Class D BMW Mini)
93 David Bell BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S (Class D BMW Mini)
111 Guy Corner Lotus Exige 2000cc S (Class C) (Withdrawn)
144 Leigh-Anne Sedgwick BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S (Class D BMW Mini)
219 Gary Cook Ford Fiesta ST MK6 2000cc (Class B)
311 Tomasz Chojnacki BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc (Class D BMW Mini)
339 Gary Mitchell Ford Puma V6 3200cc (Class C)
527 Peter Wharton Peugeot 106 GTi 2000cc (Class B)
614 Abbie McGuinness BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S (Class D BMW Mini)
Steve Gaunt Haulage Ltd Production Category (19 Cars)
No Name Car Engine CC
26 Neil Hobden Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v (Class B)
49 Stephen Gaunt Renault Clio 172 2000cc (Class C)
57 Juozas Meskauskas Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v (Class B)
72 Peter Wharton (Jnr) Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v (Class B)
80 Harry Vaulkhard Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v (Class B)
98 Jonny Chrisp Ford KA 1600cc 8v (Class A)
100 Mark Henry Alfa Romeo 147 1600cc (Class B)
101 Peter Hamlett Honda Civic Type R 2000cc (Class C)
151 Maciej Florczak Peugeot 106 GTI 1600cc 16v (Class B)
171 Stephanie Wadge Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v (Class B)
218 David Wappat Honda Civic Type R 2000cc (withdrawn)
231 Robert Hindley Renault Clio 182 2000cc (Class C)
325 Dale Riches Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v (Class B)
414 Tony Chrisp Ford KA 1600cc 8v (Class A)
546 Cameron Whitley Ford Focus 2000cc (Class C)
565 Louis Kershaw Rover 25 1600cc 16v (Class B)
566 Hamish Gilfillan Vauxhall Corsa 1400cc (Class B)
605 James Orton Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v (withdrawn)
644 Karl Jarvis Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v (Class B)
704 Dale Ford Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v (Class B)
744 Alan Laidler Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v (withdrawn)
Steve Gaunt Trailers Pre 1995 Classic Category inc Classic Mini (12 Cars)
No Name Car Engine CC
12 Marc Jones Toyota MR2 2000cc T (Classic Super Modified)
17 David Ewin Ford Fiesta MK3 EVO 2000cc T (Classic Modified)
52 Gary Simpson BMWE30 M3 2500cc (Classic Modified)
97 Vince Bristow BMW 318i 2800cc (Classic Modified)
99 John Cross Lancia Stratos R 2800cc (Classic Modified)
123 Martin Peel Peugeot 205 GTi 1900cc (Classic Super Modified)
138 Keith Rylands Ford Fiesta MK3 2000cc T (Classic Super Modified)
174 Paul Pascoe Ford Sierra Cosworth 2000cc T (Classic Modified)
175 Steve Pascoe Ford Escort Cosworth 2000cc T (Classic Modified)
179 Mark Finch Ford Fiesta MK3 BDA 1600cc (Classic Modified)
422 Helen Crooks Classic Mini 1300cc (Classic Mini)
761 David Martin Peugeot 205 GTi 1900cc (Classic Modified)
Questmead Ltd/710 Oils Junior Rallycross Category (9 Cars)
No Name Car Engine CC
1 Luke Constantine Suzuki Swift 1300cc
40 Amy Baines Vauxhall Corsa 1400cc
75 Harry Garman Suzuki Swift 1300cc
85 Kacper Potyra Citroen Saxo 1400cc
110 Max Watt Suzuki Swift 1300cc
326 Corey Padgett Suzuki Swift 1300cc
444 Tom Ovenden Suzuki Swift 1300cc
619 Max Langmaid Suzuki Swift 1300cc
927 Owen Robbins Suzuki Swift 1300cc
No Name Car Engine CC
11 Paul Davis Subaru Impreza 2000cc T
65 Bradley Sampson Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 6 RS 2000cc T
193 Chris Baker Subaru Impreza WRX 2000cc T
295 Aaron Shaw Subaru Impreza WRX 2000cc T
AS Performance SuperModified Category inc BMW Mini (19 Cars)
No Name Car Engine CC
8 James Constantine Suzuki Swift Sport 1600cc (Class A)
14 Tony Lynch Ford KA Sport 2300cc (Class C)
18 Andrew Hawkes BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S (Class D BMW Mini)
24 Craig Lomax Citroen C2 S1600 1600cc (Class A)
35 Martin Hawkes BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S (Class D BMW Mini)
39 Fred Ling Ford Fiesta ST MK6 2000cc (Class B)
48 Todd Crooks BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc T (Class C)
61 Bradley Turner BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S (Class D BMW Mini)
62 Phil Chicken Suzuki Swift Sport 1600cc (Class A)
66 Rob Methold BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc (Class D BMW Mini)
67 Jason Bleasdale Vauxhall VX220 2000cc S (Class C)
68 Darren Bleasdale BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S (Class D BMW Mini)
93 David Bell BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S (Class D BMW Mini)
111 Guy Corner Lotus Exige 2000cc S (Class C) (Withdrawn)
144 Leigh-Anne Sedgwick BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S (Class D BMW Mini)
219 Gary Cook Ford Fiesta ST MK6 2000cc (Class B)
311 Tomasz Chojnacki BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc (Class D BMW Mini)
339 Gary Mitchell Ford Puma V6 3200cc (Class C)
527 Peter Wharton Peugeot 106 GTi 2000cc (Class B)
614 Abbie McGuinness BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S (Class D BMW Mini)
Steve Gaunt Haulage Ltd Production Category (19 Cars)
No Name Car Engine CC
26 Neil Hobden Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v (Class B)
49 Stephen Gaunt Renault Clio 172 2000cc (Class C)
57 Juozas Meskauskas Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v (Class B)
72 Peter Wharton (Jnr) Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v (Class B)
80 Harry Vaulkhard Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v (Class B)
98 Jonny Chrisp Ford KA 1600cc 8v (Class A)
100 Mark Henry Alfa Romeo 147 1600cc (Class B)
101 Peter Hamlett Honda Civic Type R 2000cc (Class C)
151 Maciej Florczak Peugeot 106 GTI 1600cc 16v (Class B)
171 Stephanie Wadge Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v (Class B)
218 David Wappat Honda Civic Type R 2000cc (withdrawn)
231 Robert Hindley Renault Clio 182 2000cc (Class C)
325 Dale Riches Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v (Class B)
414 Tony Chrisp Ford KA 1600cc 8v (Class A)
546 Cameron Whitley Ford Focus 2000cc (Class C)
565 Louis Kershaw Rover 25 1600cc 16v (Class B)
566 Hamish Gilfillan Vauxhall Corsa 1400cc (Class B)
605 James Orton Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v (withdrawn)
644 Karl Jarvis Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v (Class B)
704 Dale Ford Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v (Class B)
744 Alan Laidler Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v (withdrawn)
Steve Gaunt Trailers Pre 1995 Classic Category inc Classic Mini (12 Cars)
No Name Car Engine CC
12 Marc Jones Toyota MR2 2000cc T (Classic Super Modified)
17 David Ewin Ford Fiesta MK3 EVO 2000cc T (Classic Modified)
52 Gary Simpson BMWE30 M3 2500cc (Classic Modified)
97 Vince Bristow BMW 318i 2800cc (Classic Modified)
99 John Cross Lancia Stratos R 2800cc (Classic Modified)
123 Martin Peel Peugeot 205 GTi 1900cc (Classic Super Modified)
138 Keith Rylands Ford Fiesta MK3 2000cc T (Classic Super Modified)
174 Paul Pascoe Ford Sierra Cosworth 2000cc T (Classic Modified)
175 Steve Pascoe Ford Escort Cosworth 2000cc T (Classic Modified)
179 Mark Finch Ford Fiesta MK3 BDA 1600cc (Classic Modified)
422 Helen Crooks Classic Mini 1300cc (Classic Mini)
761 David Martin Peugeot 205 GTi 1900cc (Classic Modified)
Questmead Ltd/710 Oils Junior Rallycross Category (9 Cars)
No Name Car Engine CC
1 Luke Constantine Suzuki Swift 1300cc
40 Amy Baines Vauxhall Corsa 1400cc
75 Harry Garman Suzuki Swift 1300cc
85 Kacper Potyra Citroen Saxo 1400cc
110 Max Watt Suzuki Swift 1300cc
326 Corey Padgett Suzuki Swift 1300cc
444 Tom Ovenden Suzuki Swift 1300cc
619 Max Langmaid Suzuki Swift 1300cc
927 Owen Robbins Suzuki Swift 1300cc