BTRDA Clubmans Rallycross Championship
Round 2 & 3
Pembrey Race Circuit - South Wales
April 27th and 28th
TSL-Timing - Transponder Information
Drivers:
Please see below the contact information for the timing company who will be doing the Pembrey BTRDA Rallycross Championship events.
Compatible Transponders: All competing vehicles to be fitted, in accordance with the manufactures’ guidelines, with a working AMB/MyLaps TranX 260 transponder.
Hired Transponders availability: These are rented out and MUST be ordered prior to the event
Contact details for:
Timing Solutions Limited
Unit 2 Ninian Park
Ninian Way, Tamworth
B77 5ES, UK
E-mail: [email protected]
Mobile: +44 (0) 7817 286189
Tel: +44 (0) 1827 285666
Fax: +44 (0) 1827 282932
Web: www.tsl-timing.com
Please see below the contact information for the timing company who will be doing the Pembrey BTRDA Rallycross Championship events.
Compatible Transponders: All competing vehicles to be fitted, in accordance with the manufactures’ guidelines, with a working AMB/MyLaps TranX 260 transponder.
Hired Transponders availability: These are rented out and MUST be ordered prior to the event
Contact details for:
Timing Solutions Limited
Unit 2 Ninian Park
Ninian Way, Tamworth
B77 5ES, UK
E-mail: [email protected]
Mobile: +44 (0) 7817 286189
Tel: +44 (0) 1827 285666
Fax: +44 (0) 1827 282932
Web: www.tsl-timing.com
Irish Drivers - Ferry Information
A Heavily reduced ferry crossing has been arranged for ALL BTRDA Championship rounds
Please contact Bryan Woolfall or Clare Turner on the details below for all ferry crossings to all events.
Bryan Woolfall
Trade Support - Irish Ferries
+44 151 242 1729
[email protected]
or
Clare Turner
+44 371 730 0400
[email protected]
Please contact Bryan Woolfall or Clare Turner on the details below for all ferry crossings to all events.
Bryan Woolfall
Trade Support - Irish Ferries
+44 151 242 1729
[email protected]
or
Clare Turner
+44 371 730 0400
[email protected]
Event Regulations
2024_btrda_pembrey_april_2024_sr__20032024_.pdf | |
File Size: | 183 kb |
File Type: |
MSUK Event Permit
permit_135917.pdf | |
File Size: | 506 kb |
File Type: |
Final Instructions
Final instructions once issued will appear here;
btrda_final_instructions__published_v1_25042024_.pdf | |
File Size: | 440 kb |
File Type: |
2024 Circuit Layouts
** Competitors please note - The Joker Lap is NOT being used in the BTRDA Rallycross Championship at Pembrey
Clockwise Layout - Saturday 27th April
|
Anti-Clockwise Layout - Sunday 28th April
|
Ticket Allocation and Passes
Passes
A ticket list will be on the gate for all competitors and guests
Each competitor will receive 5 personnel passes (Driver plus 4)
which will be managed via a list of names left on the gate.
It should also be noted that dogs are NOT permitted at Pembrey
Electric scooters are also not permitted
A ticket list will be on the gate for all competitors and guests
Each competitor will receive 5 personnel passes (Driver plus 4)
which will be managed via a list of names left on the gate.
It should also be noted that dogs are NOT permitted at Pembrey
Electric scooters are also not permitted
Event Timetable April 27th and 28th
Friday 26th April
Access to the circuit - From 3pm
Restaurant open for food from 17:00 and until 20:30
Bar is open from 17:00 until 23:00
Saturday 27th April - 'Clockwise'
Scrutineering 7.00 until 8.30am
Drivers briefing 8.30am outside the scrutineering bay
Noise test opens 8.50am
Observed Laps 9.00
Open Practice 9.10am
Qualifying heats from 10.20am
All subsequent races will follow
Prize giving and awards will take place at 19.00 in the F1 Bar and Restaurant
Sunday 28th April - 'Anti-Clockwise'
Scrutineering 7.30am until 8.30am
Drivers briefing 8.30am outside the scrutineering bay
Observed laps 9.00am
Practice 9.10am
Qualifying heats from 10.20am
All subsequent races will follow
Prize giving and awards will take place 30 minutes after the final race at the podium
Access to the circuit - From 3pm
Restaurant open for food from 17:00 and until 20:30
Bar is open from 17:00 until 23:00
Saturday 27th April - 'Clockwise'
Scrutineering 7.00 until 8.30am
Drivers briefing 8.30am outside the scrutineering bay
Noise test opens 8.50am
Observed Laps 9.00
Open Practice 9.10am
Qualifying heats from 10.20am
All subsequent races will follow
Prize giving and awards will take place at 19.00 in the F1 Bar and Restaurant
Sunday 28th April - 'Anti-Clockwise'
Scrutineering 7.30am until 8.30am
Drivers briefing 8.30am outside the scrutineering bay
Observed laps 9.00am
Practice 9.10am
Qualifying heats from 10.20am
All subsequent races will follow
Prize giving and awards will take place 30 minutes after the final race at the podium
Event Page
LIVE Online Event Notice Board
TSL - Live Timing
Official Entry List - Programme Version
official_entry_list_april_27th___28th_r2___r3_2024.pdf | |
File Size: | 287 kb |
File Type: |
Timetable and Running Order Competitor Copy
Saturday and Sunday
Saturday 27th April:
btrda_rx_round_2_competitor_running_order_saturday_27th_april.pdf | |
File Size: | 109 kb |
File Type: |
Sunday 28th April:
Amended 27/04/2024 - 19:00pm
btrda_rx_pembrey_r3_competitor_copy_of_running_order_sunday_28th_april_v2.pdf | |
File Size: | 110 kb |
File Type: |
Saturday Grids Heats 1, 2 & 3
Heat 1:
|
Heat 2:
|
Heat 2:
|
Sunday Grids Heats 1,2 & 3
Amended versions: 27/04/2024 - 19:00pm
Heat 2:
Amended
|
Heat 2:
Amended
|
Heat 3:
Amended
|
Official Entry List
45 Entries
SG Haulage Ltd & The MOT Group Super Modified Category (11 Cars)
No Name Car CC
2 Richard Moore Mercedes SLK 4000cc (Class C)
48 Todd Crooks BMW Mini Cooper T 1600cc T (Class C)
61 Michelle Swallow Porsche Boxster 2700cc T (Class C) (withdrawal)
62 Phil Chicken Citroen C2 S1600 1600cc (Class A)
93 David Bell BMW Mini Countryman/R53S 1600cc S (Class C)
79 Steve Rattue MG ZR Turbo 1900cc T (Class C)
192 Philipp Nagel BMW Compact 3000cc (Class C) (Saturday only)
192 Roy Chapple BMW Compact 3000cc (Class C) (Sunday Only)
219 Gary Cook Ford Fiesta ST 2000cc (Class B)
326 Corey Padgett Citroen C2 S1600 1600cc (Class A)
546 Cameron Whitley VW Polo Turbo 1900cc T (Class C)
Bone Street Autos & MRF Tyres BMW Mini Category (5 Cars)
No Name Car CC
4 David Ellis BMW Mini Cooper R53 S 1600cc S
69 Harvey Harman BMW Mini Cooper R53 S 1600cc S
77 Ben Sayer BMW Mini Cooper R53 S 1600cc S
82 Mark Finch BMW Mini Cooper R53 S 1600cc S
611 Lyn Llewellyn BMW Mini Cooper R53 S 1600cc S
The MOT Group & MRF Tyres Production Category (5 Cars)
No Name Car CC
68 Dan Griffiths Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v (Class A)
100 Mark Henry Alfa Romeo 147 2000cc (Class B)
140 Alfie Campbell Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v (Class A)
219 Alex Fletcher Honda Civic Type R 2000cc (Class B)
626 Martin Peters Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v (Class A)
Melius Ltd Pre 1995 Classic Category (7 Cars)
No Name Car CC
12 Marc Jones Toyota MR2 Turbo 2000cc T (Class C)
22 Dan Swayland Ford Escort MK1 1600cc (Class A)
24 Thomas Edmunds Vauxhall Corsa B 2000cc (Class B)
91 Alan Tapscott Ford Escort MK2 2000cc (Class B)
99 John Cross Lancia Stratos 2700cc (Class C)
170 Daryl Ambrose Peugeot 205 GTi Rwd 2000cc (Class B)
183 Jamie McBain Peugeot 205 GTi 2000cc (Class B)
AVM Motors & The MOT Group & MRF Tyres Junior Rallycross Category (5 Cars)
No Name Car CC
119 Teddie Macpherson Suzuki Swift 1300cc
244 Tighe Wratten Suzuki Swift 1300cc
444 Benjamin Bartlett Suzuki Swift 1300cc
707 Elliot Fewster Suzuki Swift 1300cc
999 Hayden Harriss Suzuki Swift 1300cc
SGS Gases & MRF Tyres FIA Cross Car Category (12 Cars)
No Name Car CC
6 Jack Newman FIA Speedcar Wonder 850cc (Class B)
21 Christopher Rowley FIA YaCar SXC 600cc (Class B)
23 Luke Holly FIA YaCar SXC 600cc (Class B)
29 Liam McMullan FIA Speedcar Wonder 850cc (Class B)
32 Stephen Burke FIA YaCar SXC 600cc (Class B)
55 Richard Rees FIA Mygale XC04 850cc (Class A)
73 Max Weatherley FIA LifeLive TN11 850cc (Class A)
88 Alex Waterman FIA LifeLive TN5 850cc (Class B)
501 David Attiwell FIA YaCar SXC 850cc (Class B)
581 David Kane FIA MV Racing 850cc (Class B)
721 Gareth Greer FIA Speedcar Wonder 850cc (Class B)
818 Lewis Gatt FIA LifeLive TN5 850cc (Class B)
No Name Car CC
2 Richard Moore Mercedes SLK 4000cc (Class C)
48 Todd Crooks BMW Mini Cooper T 1600cc T (Class C)
61 Michelle Swallow Porsche Boxster 2700cc T (Class C) (withdrawal)
62 Phil Chicken Citroen C2 S1600 1600cc (Class A)
93 David Bell BMW Mini Countryman/R53S 1600cc S (Class C)
79 Steve Rattue MG ZR Turbo 1900cc T (Class C)
192 Philipp Nagel BMW Compact 3000cc (Class C) (Saturday only)
192 Roy Chapple BMW Compact 3000cc (Class C) (Sunday Only)
219 Gary Cook Ford Fiesta ST 2000cc (Class B)
326 Corey Padgett Citroen C2 S1600 1600cc (Class A)
546 Cameron Whitley VW Polo Turbo 1900cc T (Class C)
Bone Street Autos & MRF Tyres BMW Mini Category (5 Cars)
No Name Car CC
4 David Ellis BMW Mini Cooper R53 S 1600cc S
69 Harvey Harman BMW Mini Cooper R53 S 1600cc S
77 Ben Sayer BMW Mini Cooper R53 S 1600cc S
82 Mark Finch BMW Mini Cooper R53 S 1600cc S
611 Lyn Llewellyn BMW Mini Cooper R53 S 1600cc S
The MOT Group & MRF Tyres Production Category (5 Cars)
No Name Car CC
68 Dan Griffiths Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v (Class A)
100 Mark Henry Alfa Romeo 147 2000cc (Class B)
140 Alfie Campbell Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v (Class A)
219 Alex Fletcher Honda Civic Type R 2000cc (Class B)
626 Martin Peters Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v (Class A)
Melius Ltd Pre 1995 Classic Category (7 Cars)
No Name Car CC
12 Marc Jones Toyota MR2 Turbo 2000cc T (Class C)
22 Dan Swayland Ford Escort MK1 1600cc (Class A)
24 Thomas Edmunds Vauxhall Corsa B 2000cc (Class B)
91 Alan Tapscott Ford Escort MK2 2000cc (Class B)
99 John Cross Lancia Stratos 2700cc (Class C)
170 Daryl Ambrose Peugeot 205 GTi Rwd 2000cc (Class B)
183 Jamie McBain Peugeot 205 GTi 2000cc (Class B)
AVM Motors & The MOT Group & MRF Tyres Junior Rallycross Category (5 Cars)
No Name Car CC
119 Teddie Macpherson Suzuki Swift 1300cc
244 Tighe Wratten Suzuki Swift 1300cc
444 Benjamin Bartlett Suzuki Swift 1300cc
707 Elliot Fewster Suzuki Swift 1300cc
999 Hayden Harriss Suzuki Swift 1300cc
SGS Gases & MRF Tyres FIA Cross Car Category (12 Cars)
No Name Car CC
6 Jack Newman FIA Speedcar Wonder 850cc (Class B)
21 Christopher Rowley FIA YaCar SXC 600cc (Class B)
23 Luke Holly FIA YaCar SXC 600cc (Class B)
29 Liam McMullan FIA Speedcar Wonder 850cc (Class B)
32 Stephen Burke FIA YaCar SXC 600cc (Class B)
55 Richard Rees FIA Mygale XC04 850cc (Class A)
73 Max Weatherley FIA LifeLive TN11 850cc (Class A)
88 Alex Waterman FIA LifeLive TN5 850cc (Class B)
501 David Attiwell FIA YaCar SXC 850cc (Class B)
581 David Kane FIA MV Racing 850cc (Class B)
721 Gareth Greer FIA Speedcar Wonder 850cc (Class B)
818 Lewis Gatt FIA LifeLive TN5 850cc (Class B)