BTRDA Championship
Drivers 2023
Clubman 4x4
315 Graeme Reid Nissan Pulsar GTi-R BTRDA 5163
148 Patrick Ryan Mitsubishi Colt 4x4 T16
147 Nigel Burke Subaru Impreza 4x4 Turbo
7 Derrick Jobb Subaru Impreza/Ford Escort Cosworth
8 Michael Boak Skoda Fabia 4x4 T16
180 Ian Flitney Subaru Impreza
Modified 4x4
193 Christopher Baker Subaru Impreza WRX BTRDA 4833
295 Aaron Shaw Subaru Impreza WRX
888 Tomas Ramanauskas Mitsubishi EVO4 BTRDA 5592
18 Andrew Hawkes BMW Mini ALL 4 4X4 BTRDA 5373
81 James Constantine BMW Mini ALL 4 4x4
tbc Ed Stallard BMW Mini ALL4 4x4
35 Martin Hawkes BMW Mini ALL4 4X4
93 David Bell BMW Mini ALL4 4x4
15 Max Langmaid BMW Mini ALL4 4x4
tbc tbc Subaru Impreza WRX
Super Modified
Up to 1600cc
66 Tomasz Wielgosz Peugeot 106 GTi
60 David Watt Citroen C2 S1600
62 Phil Chicken Citroen C2 S1600 BTRDA 4234
25 Darren Scott Citroen C2 S1600
1601 to 2100cc
219 Gary Cook Ford Fiesta MK6 ST BTRDA 1950
527 Peter Wharton Peugeot 106 GTi
148 Patrick Ryan Vauxhall Corsa S2000
10 Sam Jones Suzuki Swift
30 Nik Artley Ford Fiesta MK6 2000cc
704 Dale Ford Vauxhall Corsa 2000cc BTRDA 4451
tbc Ian Smith (Luffman) Ford Fiesta ST
tbc Stanley Bovill Ford Escort MK5 Rwd
tbc Leo Tredwell Peugeot 106 GTi
2101cc+ including forced induction
89 Alan Crockett Vauxhall Corsa C
39 Fred Ling Ford Fiesta ST BTRDA 5113
48 Todd Crooks BMW Mini Cooper S BTRDA 1189
27 Paul Johnson BMW M3 3000cc
61 Michelle Swallow Porsche Boxster BTRDA 4837
199 Kenny Hall Renault Clio RS
186 Lukasz Szcygiel BMW E46 2500cc
144 Leigh-Anne Sedgwick BMW Mini Cooper S BTRDA 4780
119 Sam Bovill Vauxhall Astra Rwd
21 Richard Moore Mercedes SLK V8 BTRDA 1537
225 Nathan Jones BMW 135i Rwd
167 Jason Bleasdale Vauxhall VX220
1 Darren Bleasdale Vauxhall VX220 BTRDA 5377
33 Chris Wheeler Ford Fiesta MK7 BTRDA 3722
40 Amy Baines TBA
tbc Maciek Florzsak Ford Fiesta MK7
9 Paul Platt Ford Fiesta ST150 2300cc BTRDA 5686
Classic Super Modified (Pre 1995 Chassis with 'post' 1995 Engine/Gearbox, including head and block)
414 Tony Chrisp Vauxhall Nova Turbo
BMW Mini
51 Wesley Wickens BMW Mini Cooper S BTRDA 5070
614 Abbie McGuinness BMW Mini Cooper S BTRDA 4871
74 Jherek Upchurch BMW Mini Cooper S BTRDA 5613
76 Jonathan Upchurch BMW Mini Cooper S BTRDA 5908
144 Leigh-Anne Sedgwick BMW Mini Cooper S BTRDA 4780
581 Harrison Barnes BMW Mini Cooper S BTRDA 5790
169 Stephen Bleasdale BMW Mini Cooper S
112 Harvey Harman BMW Mini Cooper S BTRDA 5719
81 James Hawkes BMW Mini Cooper S BTRDA 5374
744 Alan Laidler BMW Mini Cooper S BTRDA 4987
7 Charley Moroney BMW Mini Cooper S
606 Sam Noye BMW Mini Cooper S
tbc Michael Amlin BMW Mini Cooper S
tbc Gus Aidan Glass BMW Mini Cooper S BTRDA 5989
tbc Max Langmaid BMW Mini Cooper S
tbc Bradley Turner BMW Mini Cooper S BTRDA 5436
tbc Ben Sayer BMW Mini Cooper S BTRDA 5971
4 Dave Ellis BMW Mini Cooper S BTRDA 2102
Modified up t0 2050cc (Forced Induction is permitted for cars up to 1200cc)
221 Stuart Hughes Ford Fiesta ST Mk6
49 Steve Gaunt Renault Clio 182 BTRDA 3315
218 Alex Fletcher Honda Civic Type R
222 Paula Glover Ford Fiesta ST150 BTRDA 5848
tbc Matthew Robinson Renault Clio 182
79 Derek Robinson Ford Fiesta ST
tbc Chris Smith Honda Civic Type R BTRDA 5805
927 Owen Robbins Suzuki Swift Sport
201 James Avison Honda Civic Type R
TBC Rob Tinto Ford Puma BTRDA 5342
Production
Up to 1600cc
tbc Jonny Chrisp Citroen Saxo VTS
332 Tom Brooks Citroen C2 VTS/Ford Fiesta
78 Rory Dening Peugeot 106 GTi
6 Darren Hockly Citroen Saxo VTS
777 Danny Ball Citroen C2 VTS
605 James Orton Peugeot 106 GTi BTRDA 3755
738 Dan Pollard Citroen Saxo VTS
401 Charlie Titcombe Citroen Saxo VTS BTRDA 4985
178 Ryan Green Ford Fiesta MK6
284 James Ashe Citroen C2 VTS BTRDA 5641
72 Cai Mainwaring Peugeot 106 GTi
626 Martin Peters Citroen Saxo VTS
777 Kestutis Butkus Suzuki Swift BTRDA 6001
26 Stuart Woollen Peugeot 106 GTi BTRDA 5943
tbc Johnathan Bennett Citroen Saxo VTS BTRDA 5817
1601cc to 2000cc
179 Mark Finch Renault Clio 182 BTRDA 4127
212 Daniel Cofield Peugeot 206 GTi 180
100 Mark Henry Alfa Romeo 147 BTRDA 4669
Pre 1995 Classic Rallycross
Class 1 - Pre 1995 shell/Chassis and pre 1995 running gear up to 1600cc
422 Helen Crooks Classic Mini
485 Ian Clark Classic Mini
tbc Tony Lynch Toyota MR2 Mk1
22 Dan Swayland Ford Escort MK1 BTRDA 5844
tbc Stephen Greenwood Ford Escort MK3
tbc Daryl Ambrose Peugeot 106 BTRDA 5594
196 Pip Davey Peugeot 205 GTi BTRDA 5581
Class 2 - Pre 1995 shell/Chassis and pre 1995 running gear 1601-2100cc
761 David Martin Peugeot 205 GTi
331 Davy Crockett Vauxhall Chevette HSR
644 Andrew Smith Peugeot 205 GTI/ Renault 5
333 Lee Wood Ford Escort Mk2 2000cc BTRDA 5376
tbc Jon Wood Toyota Starlet
tbc Andy Reed Vauxhall Corsa
183 Jamie McBain Peugeot 205 GTi BTRDA 5317
2 Andy Grant Vauxhall Corsa
24 Thomas Edmundes Vauxhall Corsa BTRDA 4539
Class 3 - Pre 1995 shell/chassis and pre 1995 running gear 2101cc+ (Including Forced Induction)
17 David Ewin Ford Fiesta EVO
43 Tony Browes MG Maestro Turbo BTRDA 5284
97 Vince Bristow BMW318i
174 Paul Pascoe Sierra Cosworth
12 Marc Jones Toyota MR2 BTRDA 3965
175 Steve Pascoe Ford Escort RS Cosworth Rwd
99 John Cross Lancia Stratos BTRDA 4761
691 Nigel Davey TR8 BTRDA 5580
Junior Rallycross up to 1400cc
tba Will Ovenden Suzuki Swift BTRDA 5344
326 Corey Padgett Suzuki Swift BTRDA 5066
59 Holly Woolley Suzuki Swift BTRDA 5593
266 Ryan Smith Suzuki Swift
10 Tyler McAlpine Suzuki Swift BTRDA 5668
tbc Jimmy Jeakins Nissan Micra BTRDA 5988
tbc Harvey Hutchinson Citroen C2
631 Pheobe Cake Suzuki Swift BTRDA 5959
tbc Gilfilan Vauxhall Corsa
56 Ben Crossley Suzuki Swift BTRDA 5994
44 Benjamin Bartlett Suzuki Swift BTRDA 5887
68 Dalton Haywood Suzuki Swift BTRDA 5843
FIA Cross Car
23 Luke Holly YaCarCross SXC BTRDA 5782
21 Paul Batson YaCarCross SXC BTRDA 5787
5 David Attiwell YaCarCross SXC BTRDA 3922
TBC Harry Warhurst YaCarCross SXC
TBC Paul Butler YaCarCross SXC
TBC William Butler YaCarCross SXC BTRDA 5956
TBC Ethan Rouse YaCarCross SXC BTRDA 5957
TBC Terry McKay TBC
315 Graeme Reid Nissan Pulsar GTi-R BTRDA 5163
148 Patrick Ryan Mitsubishi Colt 4x4 T16
147 Nigel Burke Subaru Impreza 4x4 Turbo
7 Derrick Jobb Subaru Impreza/Ford Escort Cosworth
8 Michael Boak Skoda Fabia 4x4 T16
180 Ian Flitney Subaru Impreza
Modified 4x4
193 Christopher Baker Subaru Impreza WRX BTRDA 4833
295 Aaron Shaw Subaru Impreza WRX
888 Tomas Ramanauskas Mitsubishi EVO4 BTRDA 5592
18 Andrew Hawkes BMW Mini ALL 4 4X4 BTRDA 5373
81 James Constantine BMW Mini ALL 4 4x4
tbc Ed Stallard BMW Mini ALL4 4x4
35 Martin Hawkes BMW Mini ALL4 4X4
93 David Bell BMW Mini ALL4 4x4
15 Max Langmaid BMW Mini ALL4 4x4
tbc tbc Subaru Impreza WRX
Super Modified
Up to 1600cc
66 Tomasz Wielgosz Peugeot 106 GTi
60 David Watt Citroen C2 S1600
62 Phil Chicken Citroen C2 S1600 BTRDA 4234
25 Darren Scott Citroen C2 S1600
1601 to 2100cc
219 Gary Cook Ford Fiesta MK6 ST BTRDA 1950
527 Peter Wharton Peugeot 106 GTi
148 Patrick Ryan Vauxhall Corsa S2000
10 Sam Jones Suzuki Swift
30 Nik Artley Ford Fiesta MK6 2000cc
704 Dale Ford Vauxhall Corsa 2000cc BTRDA 4451
tbc Ian Smith (Luffman) Ford Fiesta ST
tbc Stanley Bovill Ford Escort MK5 Rwd
tbc Leo Tredwell Peugeot 106 GTi
2101cc+ including forced induction
89 Alan Crockett Vauxhall Corsa C
39 Fred Ling Ford Fiesta ST BTRDA 5113
48 Todd Crooks BMW Mini Cooper S BTRDA 1189
27 Paul Johnson BMW M3 3000cc
61 Michelle Swallow Porsche Boxster BTRDA 4837
199 Kenny Hall Renault Clio RS
186 Lukasz Szcygiel BMW E46 2500cc
144 Leigh-Anne Sedgwick BMW Mini Cooper S BTRDA 4780
119 Sam Bovill Vauxhall Astra Rwd
21 Richard Moore Mercedes SLK V8 BTRDA 1537
225 Nathan Jones BMW 135i Rwd
167 Jason Bleasdale Vauxhall VX220
1 Darren Bleasdale Vauxhall VX220 BTRDA 5377
33 Chris Wheeler Ford Fiesta MK7 BTRDA 3722
40 Amy Baines TBA
tbc Maciek Florzsak Ford Fiesta MK7
9 Paul Platt Ford Fiesta ST150 2300cc BTRDA 5686
Classic Super Modified (Pre 1995 Chassis with 'post' 1995 Engine/Gearbox, including head and block)
414 Tony Chrisp Vauxhall Nova Turbo
BMW Mini
51 Wesley Wickens BMW Mini Cooper S BTRDA 5070
614 Abbie McGuinness BMW Mini Cooper S BTRDA 4871
74 Jherek Upchurch BMW Mini Cooper S BTRDA 5613
76 Jonathan Upchurch BMW Mini Cooper S BTRDA 5908
144 Leigh-Anne Sedgwick BMW Mini Cooper S BTRDA 4780
581 Harrison Barnes BMW Mini Cooper S BTRDA 5790
169 Stephen Bleasdale BMW Mini Cooper S
112 Harvey Harman BMW Mini Cooper S BTRDA 5719
81 James Hawkes BMW Mini Cooper S BTRDA 5374
744 Alan Laidler BMW Mini Cooper S BTRDA 4987
7 Charley Moroney BMW Mini Cooper S
606 Sam Noye BMW Mini Cooper S
tbc Michael Amlin BMW Mini Cooper S
tbc Gus Aidan Glass BMW Mini Cooper S BTRDA 5989
tbc Max Langmaid BMW Mini Cooper S
tbc Bradley Turner BMW Mini Cooper S BTRDA 5436
tbc Ben Sayer BMW Mini Cooper S BTRDA 5971
4 Dave Ellis BMW Mini Cooper S BTRDA 2102
Modified up t0 2050cc (Forced Induction is permitted for cars up to 1200cc)
221 Stuart Hughes Ford Fiesta ST Mk6
49 Steve Gaunt Renault Clio 182 BTRDA 3315
218 Alex Fletcher Honda Civic Type R
222 Paula Glover Ford Fiesta ST150 BTRDA 5848
tbc Matthew Robinson Renault Clio 182
79 Derek Robinson Ford Fiesta ST
tbc Chris Smith Honda Civic Type R BTRDA 5805
927 Owen Robbins Suzuki Swift Sport
201 James Avison Honda Civic Type R
TBC Rob Tinto Ford Puma BTRDA 5342
Production
Up to 1600cc
tbc Jonny Chrisp Citroen Saxo VTS
332 Tom Brooks Citroen C2 VTS/Ford Fiesta
78 Rory Dening Peugeot 106 GTi
6 Darren Hockly Citroen Saxo VTS
777 Danny Ball Citroen C2 VTS
605 James Orton Peugeot 106 GTi BTRDA 3755
738 Dan Pollard Citroen Saxo VTS
401 Charlie Titcombe Citroen Saxo VTS BTRDA 4985
178 Ryan Green Ford Fiesta MK6
284 James Ashe Citroen C2 VTS BTRDA 5641
72 Cai Mainwaring Peugeot 106 GTi
626 Martin Peters Citroen Saxo VTS
777 Kestutis Butkus Suzuki Swift BTRDA 6001
26 Stuart Woollen Peugeot 106 GTi BTRDA 5943
tbc Johnathan Bennett Citroen Saxo VTS BTRDA 5817
1601cc to 2000cc
179 Mark Finch Renault Clio 182 BTRDA 4127
212 Daniel Cofield Peugeot 206 GTi 180
100 Mark Henry Alfa Romeo 147 BTRDA 4669
Pre 1995 Classic Rallycross
Class 1 - Pre 1995 shell/Chassis and pre 1995 running gear up to 1600cc
422 Helen Crooks Classic Mini
485 Ian Clark Classic Mini
tbc Tony Lynch Toyota MR2 Mk1
22 Dan Swayland Ford Escort MK1 BTRDA 5844
tbc Stephen Greenwood Ford Escort MK3
tbc Daryl Ambrose Peugeot 106 BTRDA 5594
196 Pip Davey Peugeot 205 GTi BTRDA 5581
Class 2 - Pre 1995 shell/Chassis and pre 1995 running gear 1601-2100cc
761 David Martin Peugeot 205 GTi
331 Davy Crockett Vauxhall Chevette HSR
644 Andrew Smith Peugeot 205 GTI/ Renault 5
333 Lee Wood Ford Escort Mk2 2000cc BTRDA 5376
tbc Jon Wood Toyota Starlet
tbc Andy Reed Vauxhall Corsa
183 Jamie McBain Peugeot 205 GTi BTRDA 5317
2 Andy Grant Vauxhall Corsa
24 Thomas Edmundes Vauxhall Corsa BTRDA 4539
Class 3 - Pre 1995 shell/chassis and pre 1995 running gear 2101cc+ (Including Forced Induction)
17 David Ewin Ford Fiesta EVO
43 Tony Browes MG Maestro Turbo BTRDA 5284
97 Vince Bristow BMW318i
174 Paul Pascoe Sierra Cosworth
12 Marc Jones Toyota MR2 BTRDA 3965
175 Steve Pascoe Ford Escort RS Cosworth Rwd
99 John Cross Lancia Stratos BTRDA 4761
691 Nigel Davey TR8 BTRDA 5580
Junior Rallycross up to 1400cc
tba Will Ovenden Suzuki Swift BTRDA 5344
326 Corey Padgett Suzuki Swift BTRDA 5066
59 Holly Woolley Suzuki Swift BTRDA 5593
266 Ryan Smith Suzuki Swift
10 Tyler McAlpine Suzuki Swift BTRDA 5668
tbc Jimmy Jeakins Nissan Micra BTRDA 5988
tbc Harvey Hutchinson Citroen C2
631 Pheobe Cake Suzuki Swift BTRDA 5959
tbc Gilfilan Vauxhall Corsa
56 Ben Crossley Suzuki Swift BTRDA 5994
44 Benjamin Bartlett Suzuki Swift BTRDA 5887
68 Dalton Haywood Suzuki Swift BTRDA 5843
FIA Cross Car
23 Luke Holly YaCarCross SXC BTRDA 5782
21 Paul Batson YaCarCross SXC BTRDA 5787
5 David Attiwell YaCarCross SXC BTRDA 3922
TBC Harry Warhurst YaCarCross SXC
TBC Paul Butler YaCarCross SXC
TBC William Butler YaCarCross SXC BTRDA 5956
TBC Ethan Rouse YaCarCross SXC BTRDA 5957
TBC Terry McKay TBC