2014 Autosport International
BTRDA Clubmans Rallycross Championship
Round 5 - Croft Circuit - North Yorkshire
Croft BTRDA Round 5 - Results
croft_btrda_results_16th_novemebr_2014.pdf | |
File Size: | 287 kb |
File Type: |
Saturday 15th November
BTRDA Dinner and 2015 Championship Launch
Jersey Farm County Hotel
Dear Driver, Team, Spectators, Marshal's
Join us for a carvery on Saturday evening, 15th November at the Jersey Farm Hotel, Barnard Castle.
Mad Mark has set aside a private room near the restaurant and bar for all drivers, supporters, mechanices etc to get together. The large function suite is booked that evening so numbers are limited so early booking is advisable.
All you have to do is either telephone the hotel 01833 638223 or email: [email protected] to reserve your places.
Transport Mark has organised a bus to take you to Jersey Farm and back this will set off at 6.30pm on Saturday and return circa 11pm. Cost for this is £5.00 per person seats on the bus must be reserved prior so as to know what size coach etc to confirm.
You can reserve seats up to the 15th of November and will be paid as on the coach in cash.
If you have transporters or motorhomes and wish to park them at Jersey Farm over night and stay in them this is not a problem.
Accommodation at the Hotel we only have 4 suites available now and these take more than 2 persons if you are interested in staying email your requirements to [email protected] (Quote "Rallyx" for discount)
We do hope you will join us and come in from the cold and make this a socialable night.
Join us for a carvery on Saturday evening, 15th November at the Jersey Farm Hotel, Barnard Castle.
Mad Mark has set aside a private room near the restaurant and bar for all drivers, supporters, mechanices etc to get together. The large function suite is booked that evening so numbers are limited so early booking is advisable.
- Main Course Carvery & Dessert £13.50
- Main Course Carvery, Dessert & Coffee £15.25
- Main Bar is open too as normal.
- You will just pay for what you would for your food. At the hotel on the evening.
All you have to do is either telephone the hotel 01833 638223 or email: [email protected] to reserve your places.
Transport Mark has organised a bus to take you to Jersey Farm and back this will set off at 6.30pm on Saturday and return circa 11pm. Cost for this is £5.00 per person seats on the bus must be reserved prior so as to know what size coach etc to confirm.
You can reserve seats up to the 15th of November and will be paid as on the coach in cash.
If you have transporters or motorhomes and wish to park them at Jersey Farm over night and stay in them this is not a problem.
Accommodation at the Hotel we only have 4 suites available now and these take more than 2 persons if you are interested in staying email your requirements to [email protected] (Quote "Rallyx" for discount)
We do hope you will join us and come in from the cold and make this a socialable night.
Entry form (Entries CLOSE on 6th November)
entry_form_16th_nov_croft.doc | |
File Size: | 73 kb |
File Type: | doc |
entry_form_16th_nov_croft.pdf | |
File Size: | 358 kb |
File Type: |
Event Regulations
november_rallycross_regs_rev_b.pdf | |
File Size: | 126 kb |
File Type: |
Final Instructions
final_instructions_final_version.pdf | |
File Size: | 163 kb |
File Type: |
Timing and Transponder Information
Smart Timing
All cars MUST be fitted with a timing transponder.
They can be "hired" at the event but MUST be ordered in advance (contact details below)
www.Smart-Timing.co.uk
Telephone : 01896 – 750189
E-Mail : [email protected]
Alternatively : Joan Sharp
Telephone : 01896 – 752447
All cars MUST be fitted with a timing transponder.
They can be "hired" at the event but MUST be ordered in advance (contact details below)
www.Smart-Timing.co.uk
Telephone : 01896 – 750189
E-Mail : [email protected]
Alternatively : Joan Sharp
Telephone : 01896 – 752447
transponder_info_rx.pdf | |
File Size: | 31 kb |
File Type: |
"Motorsport Comes To Darlington"
"Rallycross Stars and their Cars take Centre Stage"
motorsport_comes_to_darlington_croft.pdf | |
File Size: | 250 kb |
File Type: |
Timetable
SIGN – ON & SCRUTINEERING :- 7.30 am
DRIVERS BRIEFING :- 9.00 am
FREE PRACTICE :- 9.30 am
Heats and Finals will follow on with a lunch break at an appropriate point.
DRIVERS BRIEFING :- 9.00 am
FREE PRACTICE :- 9.30 am
Heats and Finals will follow on with a lunch break at an appropriate point.
"Official" Event Preview
croft_preview_offical.pdf | |
File Size: | 453 kb |
File Type: |
16th November Official Entry List
63 Cars
Procters Coaches Clubman Supercar Class (6 cars)
No Name Car
4 Simon Horton Subaru Impreza S12 (Garage 8)
3 Andy Grant Ford Focus T16
10 Kevin Procter Ford Fiesta MK7 T16
44 'Mad' Mark Watson Citroen Xzara T16 (Garage 6)
51 Gary Pusey Subaru Impreza S5 (Garage 7)
77 Dmitrij Sribnyj Subaru Impreza
No Name Car
4 Simon Horton Subaru Impreza S12 (Garage 8)
3 Andy Grant Ford Focus T16
10 Kevin Procter Ford Fiesta MK7 T16
44 'Mad' Mark Watson Citroen Xzara T16 (Garage 6)
51 Gary Pusey Subaru Impreza S5 (Garage 7)
77 Dmitrij Sribnyj Subaru Impreza
Funk Motorsport.com Super Modified Class (28 cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
1 Jack Thorne Citroen C2 S1600 1600cc
7 Ashley Walton Citroen C2 S1600 1600cc
9 Bruce Bamber Honda Civic 2511cc (Withdrawn)
11 Guy Corner Peugeot 206 GTi 1997cc Supercharged (Garage 12)
12 Richard Lewthwaite Toyota MR2 2000cc T
14 Tony Lynch BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc Supercharged (Garage 11)
38 Keith Rylands Ford Fiesta Rwd 2000cc
48 Todd Crooks BMW Mini Cooper S 16000cc Supercharged (Garage 19)
52 Gary Simpson BMW E30 3200cc
55 Darren Grimston Suzuki Swift Sport 1600cc
56 Dave Black Vauxhall Astra GTE 2000cc
58 Jim Black Vauxhall Astra GTE 2000cc
61 Rob Scott Toyota Paseo 1500cc
67 Sean McAdden Vauxhall Corsa GSi 2000cc
76 Larry Carter Peugeot 206 GTi 1600cc (Garage 15)
90 Bob Hardie Vauxhall Tigra 2157cc
91 Allan Tapscott Vauxhall Corsa Rwd 2200cc Supercharged (Garage 9)
113 Andy Hawkes Suzuki Swift Sport 1600cc
117 Kieran Curran Vauxhall Corsa 1600cc (Garage 14)
171 David Ewin Ford Fiesta Evo 2000cc T
188 Brian Jukes Audi TT TDi 1900cc T (Garage 5)
199 Kenny Hall Renault Clio RS 2000cc Supercharged
219 Gary Cook MG ZR 1800cc (Garage 13)
295 Daniel Eltis Toyota MR2 2000cc
366 John Mooney Vauxhall Astra 2000cc (Withdrawn)
325 Mal Boyd BMW 325 2500cc
401 Daniel Rooke Citroen AX 1650cc
635 Garry Coxon Vauxhall Corsa 2000cc
957 Shane Black Vauxhall Tigra 1598cc
No Name Car Engine cc
1 Jack Thorne Citroen C2 S1600 1600cc
7 Ashley Walton Citroen C2 S1600 1600cc
9 Bruce Bamber Honda Civic 2511cc (Withdrawn)
11 Guy Corner Peugeot 206 GTi 1997cc Supercharged (Garage 12)
12 Richard Lewthwaite Toyota MR2 2000cc T
14 Tony Lynch BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc Supercharged (Garage 11)
38 Keith Rylands Ford Fiesta Rwd 2000cc
48 Todd Crooks BMW Mini Cooper S 16000cc Supercharged (Garage 19)
52 Gary Simpson BMW E30 3200cc
55 Darren Grimston Suzuki Swift Sport 1600cc
56 Dave Black Vauxhall Astra GTE 2000cc
58 Jim Black Vauxhall Astra GTE 2000cc
61 Rob Scott Toyota Paseo 1500cc
67 Sean McAdden Vauxhall Corsa GSi 2000cc
76 Larry Carter Peugeot 206 GTi 1600cc (Garage 15)
90 Bob Hardie Vauxhall Tigra 2157cc
91 Allan Tapscott Vauxhall Corsa Rwd 2200cc Supercharged (Garage 9)
113 Andy Hawkes Suzuki Swift Sport 1600cc
117 Kieran Curran Vauxhall Corsa 1600cc (Garage 14)
171 David Ewin Ford Fiesta Evo 2000cc T
188 Brian Jukes Audi TT TDi 1900cc T (Garage 5)
199 Kenny Hall Renault Clio RS 2000cc Supercharged
219 Gary Cook MG ZR 1800cc (Garage 13)
295 Daniel Eltis Toyota MR2 2000cc
366 John Mooney Vauxhall Astra 2000cc (Withdrawn)
325 Mal Boyd BMW 325 2500cc
401 Daniel Rooke Citroen AX 1650cc
635 Garry Coxon Vauxhall Corsa 2000cc
957 Shane Black Vauxhall Tigra 1598cc
Red 5 Motorsport Production Class (18 cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
13 Ryan Stutchbury Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v
21 Ian Horn Vauxhall Nova GTE 1600cc 8v (Garage 10)
24 Damon Fatchett Peugeot 106 1600cc 8v
25 Chris Harper Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
27 Colin Ramsey Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v (Garage 18)
31 Paul Davis Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
37 Jeff Hope-Davies Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
40 John Gaskin Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
49 Stephen Gaunt Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v (Garage 20)
53 Gareth Softley Citroen Xzara 16v 2000cc (Garage 16)
68 Steve Kemp Peugeot 106 1600cc 8v (Withdrawn)
69 Ashley Kemp Renault Clio 172 2000cc (Withdrawn)
75 Eddie Gibbs Citroen Saxo VTR 1600cc 8v (Garage 17)
80 Andrew Le Riche Citroen Saxo VTR 1600cc 8v (Withdrawn)
88 Oliver Brookes Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
92 Lewis Porto Alfa Romeo 156 2000cc
153 Martin Rodgers Hyundai Coupe 2000cc
610 Leigh Hickey Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v
612 Stuart Jackson Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
626 Martin Peters Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
782 Steven Hickey Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v
No Name Car Engine cc
13 Ryan Stutchbury Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v
21 Ian Horn Vauxhall Nova GTE 1600cc 8v (Garage 10)
24 Damon Fatchett Peugeot 106 1600cc 8v
25 Chris Harper Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
27 Colin Ramsey Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v (Garage 18)
31 Paul Davis Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
37 Jeff Hope-Davies Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
40 John Gaskin Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
49 Stephen Gaunt Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v (Garage 20)
53 Gareth Softley Citroen Xzara 16v 2000cc (Garage 16)
68 Steve Kemp Peugeot 106 1600cc 8v (Withdrawn)
69 Ashley Kemp Renault Clio 172 2000cc (Withdrawn)
75 Eddie Gibbs Citroen Saxo VTR 1600cc 8v (Garage 17)
80 Andrew Le Riche Citroen Saxo VTR 1600cc 8v (Withdrawn)
88 Oliver Brookes Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
92 Lewis Porto Alfa Romeo 156 2000cc
153 Martin Rodgers Hyundai Coupe 2000cc
610 Leigh Hickey Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v
612 Stuart Jackson Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
626 Martin Peters Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
782 Steven Hickey Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v
Fuchs Lubricants Classic Mini Class (3 cars)
No Name Car
450 Craig Truelove BMC Mini 1300cc
478 Martin Knowles Rover Mini 1300cc
637 Alan Forster Rover Mini 1300cc
No Name Car
450 Craig Truelove BMC Mini 1300cc
478 Martin Knowles Rover Mini 1300cc
637 Alan Forster Rover Mini 1300cc
Fuchs Lubricants BMW Mini Class (3 Cars)
No Name Car
2 David Bell BMW Mini Cooper 1600cc
5 Keifer Hudson BMW Mini Cooper 1600cc
43 Kris Hudson BMW Mini Cooper 1600cc
51 John Clayton BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc (Withdrawn)
No Name Car
2 David Bell BMW Mini Cooper 1600cc
5 Keifer Hudson BMW Mini Cooper 1600cc
43 Kris Hudson BMW Mini Cooper 1600cc
51 John Clayton BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc (Withdrawn)
Autocross Class (6 cars)
No Name Car
204 Mark Pearson Ford Puma 1400cc
442 Michael Parker Vauxhall Corsa 1600cc (Withdrawn)
444 Megan Francis Ford KA 1600cc
451 Nigel Murray Vauxhall Nova GTE 2000cc
474 Ben Davison Vauxhall Corsa 2000cc
551 Keith Jeffrey Vauxhall Nova 2000cc
560 Alex Fawcett Vauxhall Tigra 1600cc
No Name Car
204 Mark Pearson Ford Puma 1400cc
442 Michael Parker Vauxhall Corsa 1600cc (Withdrawn)
444 Megan Francis Ford KA 1600cc
451 Nigel Murray Vauxhall Nova GTE 2000cc
474 Ben Davison Vauxhall Corsa 2000cc
551 Keith Jeffrey Vauxhall Nova 2000cc
560 Alex Fawcett Vauxhall Tigra 1600cc