2017 Autosport International
BTRDA Clubmans Rallycross Championship
Pembrey Race Circuit - South Wales
Incorporating the 'Anglo VS Irish Challenge'
Timing & Transponder Information
Drivers:
Please see below the contact information for the timing company who will be doing the Pembrey BTRDA Rallycross Championship events.
Compatible Transponders: All competing vehicles to be fitted, in accordance with the manufactures’ guidelines, with a working AMB/MyLaps TranX 260 transponder.
Hired Transponders availability: These are rented out and MUST be ordered prior to the event
Contact details for:
Timing Solutions Limited
Unit 2 Ninian Park
Ninian Way, Tamworth
B77 5ES, UK
E-mail: [email protected]
Mobile: +44 (0) 7817 286189
Tel: +44 (0) 1827 285666
Fax: +44 (0) 1827 282932
Web: www.tsl-timing.com
Please see below the contact information for the timing company who will be doing the Pembrey BTRDA Rallycross Championship events.
Compatible Transponders: All competing vehicles to be fitted, in accordance with the manufactures’ guidelines, with a working AMB/MyLaps TranX 260 transponder.
Hired Transponders availability: These are rented out and MUST be ordered prior to the event
Contact details for:
Timing Solutions Limited
Unit 2 Ninian Park
Ninian Way, Tamworth
B77 5ES, UK
E-mail: [email protected]
Mobile: +44 (0) 7817 286189
Tel: +44 (0) 1827 285666
Fax: +44 (0) 1827 282932
Web: www.tsl-timing.com
Irish Ferry Information & Boooking Contact
A Heavily reduced ferry crossing has been arranged for ALL BTRDA Championship rounds
Please contact Bryan Woolfall on the details below for all ferry crossings to all events.
Bryan Woolfall
Trade Support - Irish Ferries
+44 151 242 1729
Bryan.Woolfall@irishferries.co.uk
Please contact Bryan Woolfall on the details below for all ferry crossings to all events.
Bryan Woolfall
Trade Support - Irish Ferries
+44 151 242 1729
Bryan.Woolfall@irishferries.co.uk
Entry form
No entries will be accepted after 12.00 noon on Friday 28th July unless a
prior arrangement has been made by the competitor concerned
PDF Version
|
Word Version
|
Entry Form returned by Email to the secretary of the meeting at;
[email protected]
Or by Post to :
Tina Davies, BARC (Pembrey) Ltd, Pembrey Circuit, Pembrey,
Carmarthenshire,
SA16 0HZ
[email protected]
Or by Post to :
Tina Davies, BARC (Pembrey) Ltd, Pembrey Circuit, Pembrey,
Carmarthenshire,
SA16 0HZ
Event Supplementary Regulations
regs_pembrey_btrda_clubmans_rx_august_2017_sr.pdf | |
File Size: | 237 kb |
File Type: |
Event Final Instructions
regs_pembrey_clubmans_rx_august_2017_final_instructions.pdf | |
File Size: | 338 kb |
File Type: |
Timetable
PLEASE NOTE: -
The Formula One Bar & Restaurant will be open from 6.00pm Friday evening and throughout the weekend serving Quality Breakfasts, Lunches, Evening Meals & Beverages.
Cash Sales Only
Friday 4th August;
Saturday 5th August;
Sunday 6th August;
The Formula One Bar & Restaurant will be open from 6.00pm Friday evening and throughout the weekend serving Quality Breakfasts, Lunches, Evening Meals & Beverages.
Cash Sales Only
Friday 4th August;
- Access from 6pm (Not before)
- Signing on 6pm until 7pm
Saturday 5th August;
- Signing on and scrutineering 7.15am
- Drivers briefing 8.40am
- Open Practice 9.15am
- 1st Heats 10.40am
- 2nd, 3rd & 4th heats will follow
- All subsequent finals will follow
Sunday 6th August;
- Signing on and scrutineering 8.00am (For those who didn't race Saturday)
- Drivers briefing 8.30 (For those who didn't race Saturday)
- Open Practice 9am
- 1st Heats 10.00am
- 2nd, 3rd & 4th heats will follow
- All subsequent finals will follow
Final Instructions
regs_pembrey_clubmans_rx_august_2017_final_instructions.pdf | |
File Size: | 338 kb |
File Type: |
Official Final Entry List
67 Cars entered
MOT Plus Watford Clubmans 4X4 Category (7 Cars)
No Name Car Engine CC
1 Gary Pusey Subaru Impreza S12 2000cc T
8 Simon Horton Subaru Impreza S12 2000cc T
25 Imran Mogul Mitsubishi Mirage T16 2000cc T
44 'Mad' Mark Watson Citroen Xsara T16 2000cc T
47 Nigel Burke Subaru Impreza 2000cc T
85 Mike Manning Ford Puma 4x4 T16 2000cc T (Sun Only)
99 Roger Thomas Vauxhall Astra T16 2000cc T
Cartek Motorsport Production 4X4 Category (5 Car)
No Name Car Engine CC
11 Paul Davis Subaru Impreza 2000cc T
13 Dan Beattie Subaru Impreza 2000cc T
24 Liam Manning Subaru Impreza 2000cc T
32 Darren Clark Nissan Pulsar GTi-R 2000cc T
35 Mike Manning Subaru Impreza 2000cc T
Fuchs Lubricants SuperModified Category inc BMW Mini (18 Cars)
No Name Car Engine CC
7 Michael Labedz Ford Fiesta MK7 1600cc T
12 Marc Jones Toyota MR2 Rwd 2000cc T
21 Nick Angrave Honda Integra Type R 2200cc
27 Paul Johnson BMW M3 E36 3000cc
48 Todd Crooks BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc T (Withdrawn)
55 Wyn Davies Lotus Exige 2300cc
60 Slawomir Woloch Ford Fiesta Rwd 2000cc T
61 Rob Scott Porsche Boxter 2700cc T
62 Phil Chicken Citroen C2 S1600 1600cc
77 Mike Dresser Lotus Exige 2500cc
80 Fred Ling Ford Fiesta MK6 2000cc
91 Allan Tapscott Vauxhall Corsa Rwd 2200cc S
93 David Bell BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S (Sat Only)
97 Vince Bristow BMW 328 2800cc (Sat Only)
99 Connor Hook Ford KA Sport 1600cc
117 Kieran Curran (Ire) Vauxhall Corsa GSi 1600cc
339 Gary Mitchell Ford Puma RWD V6 2500cc
772 Andrew Twomey (Ire) Citroen C2 S1600 1600cc
999 Efstratios Hatzistefanis BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S
Mel Williams Tyres Production Category (20 Cars)
No Name Car Engine CC
5 Luke Mason Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v
14 Trevor Beavan Citroen Saxo VTR 1600cc 8v
26 John Rook Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
37 Jeff Hope-Davies Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
45 Graham Rumsey Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
56 Jordine Wadge Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
57 Juoz Meskauskas Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
75 Eddie Gibbs Renault Clio 172 2000cc
94 Lee Green Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
153 Martin Rodgers Hyundai Coupe 2000cc
179 Mark Finch Citroen Xzara VTS 2000cc
187 Clwyd Davies Peugeot 206 GTi 2000cc 16v
311 Tomasz Chojnacki Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
514 Richard Todd Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
610 Leigh Hickey Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v
644 Andrew Smith Ford Fiesta 1600cc
666 Daniel Flitcroft Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
724 Shane Duggan (Ire) Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v (Withdrawn)
761 Dave Martin Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
777 Sue Lane Honda Civic Type R 2000cc
782 Steven Hickey Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v
799 Keith Kershaawe (Ire) Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v (Withdrawn)
Steve Gaunt Trailers Pre 1995 Historic Category inc Classic Mini (10 Cars)
No Name Car Engine CC
3 Shaun Buckley Ford Escort MK2 Rwd 2300cc (Historic SuperModified)
7 Brian Hardman Ford Escort MK2 Rwd 2000cc (Historic Modified)
8 Darren Owen Ford Escort MK2 Rwd 2000cc (Historic Modified)
11 Mike Grant Ford Fiesta MK2 2000cc (Historic SuperModified)
13 Ryan Stutchbury Peugeot 205 GTi 1900cc (Historic Modified)
15 Karl Skitt Vauxhall Calibra Rwd 2500cc (Withdrawn)
16 Scott Stutchbury Peugeot 205 GTi 1900cc (Historic SuperModified)
17 Dave Ewin Ford Fiesta Rwd Evo 2000cc T (Historic SuperModified)
97 Vince Bristow BMW 328 2800cc (Sat Only) (Historic Modified)
661 Nick Potter Peugeot 106 1600cc (Historic SuperModified)
tba Helen Crooks Vauxhall Mini 2000cc (Historic SuperModified)
Wroot Contracts Ltd Junior Rallycross Category (7 Cars)
No Name Car Engine CC
7 Tom Constantine Suzuki Swift 1300cc
8 James Constantine Suzuki Swift 1300cc
13 Ethan Rees Suzuki Swift 1300cc (Withdrawn)
22 Ross Connolly Peugeot 106 1400cc
36 Jaidon Bennett Seat Arosa 1300cc
38 Morgan Wroot Suzuki Swift 1300cc
161 Tom Middleton Suzuki Swift 1300cc
456 Aaron Whelan (Ire) Nissan Micra 1000cc
No Name Car Engine CC
1 Gary Pusey Subaru Impreza S12 2000cc T
8 Simon Horton Subaru Impreza S12 2000cc T
25 Imran Mogul Mitsubishi Mirage T16 2000cc T
44 'Mad' Mark Watson Citroen Xsara T16 2000cc T
47 Nigel Burke Subaru Impreza 2000cc T
85 Mike Manning Ford Puma 4x4 T16 2000cc T (Sun Only)
99 Roger Thomas Vauxhall Astra T16 2000cc T
Cartek Motorsport Production 4X4 Category (5 Car)
No Name Car Engine CC
11 Paul Davis Subaru Impreza 2000cc T
13 Dan Beattie Subaru Impreza 2000cc T
24 Liam Manning Subaru Impreza 2000cc T
32 Darren Clark Nissan Pulsar GTi-R 2000cc T
35 Mike Manning Subaru Impreza 2000cc T
Fuchs Lubricants SuperModified Category inc BMW Mini (18 Cars)
No Name Car Engine CC
7 Michael Labedz Ford Fiesta MK7 1600cc T
12 Marc Jones Toyota MR2 Rwd 2000cc T
21 Nick Angrave Honda Integra Type R 2200cc
27 Paul Johnson BMW M3 E36 3000cc
48 Todd Crooks BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc T (Withdrawn)
55 Wyn Davies Lotus Exige 2300cc
60 Slawomir Woloch Ford Fiesta Rwd 2000cc T
61 Rob Scott Porsche Boxter 2700cc T
62 Phil Chicken Citroen C2 S1600 1600cc
77 Mike Dresser Lotus Exige 2500cc
80 Fred Ling Ford Fiesta MK6 2000cc
91 Allan Tapscott Vauxhall Corsa Rwd 2200cc S
93 David Bell BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S (Sat Only)
97 Vince Bristow BMW 328 2800cc (Sat Only)
99 Connor Hook Ford KA Sport 1600cc
117 Kieran Curran (Ire) Vauxhall Corsa GSi 1600cc
339 Gary Mitchell Ford Puma RWD V6 2500cc
772 Andrew Twomey (Ire) Citroen C2 S1600 1600cc
999 Efstratios Hatzistefanis BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S
Mel Williams Tyres Production Category (20 Cars)
No Name Car Engine CC
5 Luke Mason Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v
14 Trevor Beavan Citroen Saxo VTR 1600cc 8v
26 John Rook Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
37 Jeff Hope-Davies Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
45 Graham Rumsey Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
56 Jordine Wadge Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
57 Juoz Meskauskas Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
75 Eddie Gibbs Renault Clio 172 2000cc
94 Lee Green Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
153 Martin Rodgers Hyundai Coupe 2000cc
179 Mark Finch Citroen Xzara VTS 2000cc
187 Clwyd Davies Peugeot 206 GTi 2000cc 16v
311 Tomasz Chojnacki Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
514 Richard Todd Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
610 Leigh Hickey Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v
644 Andrew Smith Ford Fiesta 1600cc
666 Daniel Flitcroft Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
724 Shane Duggan (Ire) Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v (Withdrawn)
761 Dave Martin Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
777 Sue Lane Honda Civic Type R 2000cc
782 Steven Hickey Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v
799 Keith Kershaawe (Ire) Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v (Withdrawn)
Steve Gaunt Trailers Pre 1995 Historic Category inc Classic Mini (10 Cars)
No Name Car Engine CC
3 Shaun Buckley Ford Escort MK2 Rwd 2300cc (Historic SuperModified)
7 Brian Hardman Ford Escort MK2 Rwd 2000cc (Historic Modified)
8 Darren Owen Ford Escort MK2 Rwd 2000cc (Historic Modified)
11 Mike Grant Ford Fiesta MK2 2000cc (Historic SuperModified)
13 Ryan Stutchbury Peugeot 205 GTi 1900cc (Historic Modified)
15 Karl Skitt Vauxhall Calibra Rwd 2500cc (Withdrawn)
16 Scott Stutchbury Peugeot 205 GTi 1900cc (Historic SuperModified)
17 Dave Ewin Ford Fiesta Rwd Evo 2000cc T (Historic SuperModified)
97 Vince Bristow BMW 328 2800cc (Sat Only) (Historic Modified)
661 Nick Potter Peugeot 106 1600cc (Historic SuperModified)
tba Helen Crooks Vauxhall Mini 2000cc (Historic SuperModified)
Wroot Contracts Ltd Junior Rallycross Category (7 Cars)
No Name Car Engine CC
7 Tom Constantine Suzuki Swift 1300cc
8 James Constantine Suzuki Swift 1300cc
13 Ethan Rees Suzuki Swift 1300cc (Withdrawn)
22 Ross Connolly Peugeot 106 1400cc
36 Jaidon Bennett Seat Arosa 1300cc
38 Morgan Wroot Suzuki Swift 1300cc
161 Tom Middleton Suzuki Swift 1300cc
456 Aaron Whelan (Ire) Nissan Micra 1000cc