2014 Autosport International
BTRDA Clubmans Rallycross Championship
Round 1 - Blyton Race Circuit - Lincolnshire
Entry form
rallycross_entry_form_9_march.pdf | |
File Size: | 86 kb |
File Type: |
blyton_march_9th_btrda_r1_entry_form.doc | |
File Size: | 231 kb |
File Type: | doc |
Event Regulations
Supplementary Regs
srs_blyton_btrda_rallycross_090314.pdf | |
File Size: | 17 kb |
File Type: |
Final Regs
2014mar9blytonfinalinstrc.doc | |
File Size: | 451 kb |
File Type: | doc |
Final Regs (2) Decal Placement on cars
championship_sponsors_decals_placements.pdf | |
File Size: | 342 kb |
File Type: |
Timing: Transponder Information
Drivers:
Please see below the contact information for the timing company who will be doing the Blyton and Pembrey BTRDA Rallycross Championship events.
Compatible Transponders: All competing vehicles to be fitted, in accordance with the manufactures’ guidelines, with a working AMB/MyLaps TranX 260 transponder.
Hired Transponders availability: These are rented out at £30 which includes the VAT, these MUST be ordered prior to the event
Contact details for:
Timing Solutions Limited
Unit 2 Ninian Park
Ninian Way, Tamworth
B77 5ES, UK
E-mail: [email protected]
Mobile: +44 (0) 7817 286189
Tel: +44 (0) 1827 285666
Fax: +44 (0) 1827 282932
Web: www.tsl-timing.com
Please see below the contact information for the timing company who will be doing the Blyton and Pembrey BTRDA Rallycross Championship events.
Compatible Transponders: All competing vehicles to be fitted, in accordance with the manufactures’ guidelines, with a working AMB/MyLaps TranX 260 transponder.
Hired Transponders availability: These are rented out at £30 which includes the VAT, these MUST be ordered prior to the event
Contact details for:
Timing Solutions Limited
Unit 2 Ninian Park
Ninian Way, Tamworth
B77 5ES, UK
E-mail: [email protected]
Mobile: +44 (0) 7817 286189
Tel: +44 (0) 1827 285666
Fax: +44 (0) 1827 282932
Web: www.tsl-timing.com
Timetable
2014 MDA/BTRDA Rallycross Round One Timetable:
Sunday March 9th 2014
07.30 - 09.15 Secretariat opens. Administrative checking & Scrutineering
09.30 Drivers Briefing
09.45 - 10.45 Practice for all classes
11.00 Race orders commence
The timetable outlined above may be brought forward should the event be running ahead of schedule.
Sunday March 9th 2014
07.30 - 09.15 Secretariat opens. Administrative checking & Scrutineering
09.30 Drivers Briefing
09.45 - 10.45 Practice for all classes
11.00 Race orders commence
The timetable outlined above may be brought forward should the event be running ahead of schedule.
Entry List As of 7th March 2014 (46 Cars entered)
Funk Motorsport.com Super Modified Class (20 Cars)
N'o Name Car Engine cc
9 Phil Chicken Citroen C2 Super 1600 1600cc
102 Gary Dixon Vauxhall Astra GTE 2000cc
17 Dave Ewin Ford Fiesta EVO 2000cc
219 Gary Cook MG ZR 1800cc
50 Jamie Yapp Suzuki Swift Sport 1600cc
61 Rob Scott Toyota Paseo 1500cc
76 Larry Carter Peugeot 206 GTi 1600cc
12 Richard Lewthwaite Toyota MR2 2000cc
38 Keith Rylands Ford Fiesta MK3 2000cc
635 Garry Coxon Vauxhall Corsa GSi 2000cc
188 Brian Jukes Audi TT 2000cc
91 Allan Tapscott Vauxhall Corsa 2100cc
11 Guy Corner Peugeot 206 1997cc
48 Todd Crooks BMW Mini Cooper S 2000cc
34 Kevin McCann Ford Escort MK5 2000cc
199 Kenny Hall Renault Clio RS 2000cc
957 Shane Black Vauxhall Tigra 1600cc
58 Jim Black Vauxhall Astra GTE 2000cc
29 Nick Thornton MG Metro 1400cc
67 Sean McCadden Vauxhall Corsa GSi 2000cc
Red5Motorsport Production Class (24 Cars)
N'o Name Car Engine cc
37 Jeff Hope-Davies Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
111 Barry Dutton Renault Megane 2000cc 16v
26 Steve Gaunt Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
69 Ashley Kemp Renault Clio 2000cc 16v
68 Steve Kemp Citroen Saxo VTR 1600cc 8v
29 Steve Wells Ford Fiesta Ztec 1600cc 16v
53 Gareth Softley Citroen Xsara 2000cc 16v
92 Lewis Porto Alfa 156 2000cc 16v
40 John Gaskin Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
17 Dave Ellis Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
71 John Lyne Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
31 Paul Davis Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
782 Steve Hickey Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v
610 Leigh Hickey Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v
27 Colin Ramsey Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v
24 Damon Fatchett Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
25 Chris Harper Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
88 Oliver Brooks Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
13 Ryan Stutchbury Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v
53 Martin Rogers Hyundai Coupe 2000cc 16v
611 Darrell Harris Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v
81 Mariusz Melhburg Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
612 Stuart Jackson Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
26 Martin Peters Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
Fuchs Lubricants Classic Minicross Class (2 Cars)
N'o Name Car Engine cc
450 Craig Truelove Rover Mini 1300cc
Fuchs Lubricants BMW Mini Class (2 Cars)
N'o Name Car Engine cc
53 Keifer Hudson BMW Mini 1600cc
45 Kris Hudson BMW Mini 1600cc
N'o Name Car Engine cc
9 Phil Chicken Citroen C2 Super 1600 1600cc
102 Gary Dixon Vauxhall Astra GTE 2000cc
17 Dave Ewin Ford Fiesta EVO 2000cc
219 Gary Cook MG ZR 1800cc
50 Jamie Yapp Suzuki Swift Sport 1600cc
61 Rob Scott Toyota Paseo 1500cc
76 Larry Carter Peugeot 206 GTi 1600cc
12 Richard Lewthwaite Toyota MR2 2000cc
38 Keith Rylands Ford Fiesta MK3 2000cc
635 Garry Coxon Vauxhall Corsa GSi 2000cc
188 Brian Jukes Audi TT 2000cc
91 Allan Tapscott Vauxhall Corsa 2100cc
11 Guy Corner Peugeot 206 1997cc
48 Todd Crooks BMW Mini Cooper S 2000cc
34 Kevin McCann Ford Escort MK5 2000cc
199 Kenny Hall Renault Clio RS 2000cc
957 Shane Black Vauxhall Tigra 1600cc
58 Jim Black Vauxhall Astra GTE 2000cc
29 Nick Thornton MG Metro 1400cc
67 Sean McCadden Vauxhall Corsa GSi 2000cc
Red5Motorsport Production Class (24 Cars)
N'o Name Car Engine cc
37 Jeff Hope-Davies Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
111 Barry Dutton Renault Megane 2000cc 16v
26 Steve Gaunt Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
69 Ashley Kemp Renault Clio 2000cc 16v
68 Steve Kemp Citroen Saxo VTR 1600cc 8v
29 Steve Wells Ford Fiesta Ztec 1600cc 16v
53 Gareth Softley Citroen Xsara 2000cc 16v
92 Lewis Porto Alfa 156 2000cc 16v
40 John Gaskin Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
17 Dave Ellis Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
71 John Lyne Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
31 Paul Davis Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
782 Steve Hickey Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v
610 Leigh Hickey Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v
27 Colin Ramsey Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v
24 Damon Fatchett Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
25 Chris Harper Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
88 Oliver Brooks Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
13 Ryan Stutchbury Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v
53 Martin Rogers Hyundai Coupe 2000cc 16v
611 Darrell Harris Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v
81 Mariusz Melhburg Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
612 Stuart Jackson Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
26 Martin Peters Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
Fuchs Lubricants Classic Minicross Class (2 Cars)
N'o Name Car Engine cc
450 Craig Truelove Rover Mini 1300cc
Fuchs Lubricants BMW Mini Class (2 Cars)
N'o Name Car Engine cc
53 Keifer Hudson BMW Mini 1600cc
45 Kris Hudson BMW Mini 1600cc