BTRDA Rallycross Championship Round 4 & 5
Incorporating 'The Irish Rallycross Championship'
Saturday & Sunday 2nd & 3rd July
Pembrey Circuit, South Wales
Event Regulations
supp_regs_rallycross_clubmans_july_2016_new.pdf | |
File Size: | 178 kb |
File Type: |
2016 BTRDA Championship Sponsors Decal Placement
Entry Forms to :-
The Entry Secretary :-
Mr Alun Morgan, 25 Heol y Plas, Fforest, Pontarddulais, Swansea, SA4 OTY
Tel No :- 01792 884713
Email :- [email protected]
Entry Fees : £370
£270 (Motorsport Ireland)
Single Day £220
Double class Entry Fee £500
Closing Date for Entries: 17th June
PAYMENT DETAILS
Payment must be made by Bank Transfer to BARC Wales Account
Internet Banking @ Sort Code 20 – 51 – 32 Account No 50157821
Cheque and Postal Order also accepted
The Entry Secretary :-
Mr Alun Morgan, 25 Heol y Plas, Fforest, Pontarddulais, Swansea, SA4 OTY
Tel No :- 01792 884713
Email :- [email protected]
Entry Fees : £370
£270 (Motorsport Ireland)
Single Day £220
Double class Entry Fee £500
Closing Date for Entries: 17th June
PAYMENT DETAILS
Payment must be made by Bank Transfer to BARC Wales Account
Internet Banking @ Sort Code 20 – 51 – 32 Account No 50157821
Cheque and Postal Order also accepted
Entry form PDF Version
Entry STRICTLY CLOSES on; 17th June
btrda_r4_r5_pembrey_july_2nd_3rd_entry_form_new.pdf | |
File Size: | 319 kb |
File Type: |
Entry form Word Version
Entry STRICTLY CLOSES on; 17th June
btrda_r4_r5_pembrey_july_2nd_3rd_entry_form_new.doc | |
File Size: | 298 kb |
File Type: | doc |
Entry List
Final Entry List; 72 Cars
Final Instructions;
final_inst_for_rx__july_2106__2_.pdf | |
File Size: | 180 kb |
File Type: |
Clubman 4X4 Category;
Scoobyclinic Clubman 4X4 class & Cartek Motorsport Production 4X4 class (12 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
1 Gary Pusey Subaru Impreza 2000cc T
3 Andy Grant Ford Focus T16 2000cc T (Sunday Only)
24 Liam Manning Subaru impreza 2000cc T (Prod 4x4)
35 Mike Manning Subaru Impreza 2000cc T (Prod 4x4)
44 'Mad' Mark Watson Citroen Xzara T16 2000cc T
47 Nigel Burke Subaru Impreza 2000cc T
54 Ian Shelley Subaru Impreza 2000cc T (Prod 4x4)
77 Dmitrij Sribnyj Subaru Impreza GC8 2000cc T
111 Noel Greene (Ire) Mitsubishi Mirage T16 2000cc T
128 Willie Farrell (Ire) Subaru Impreza 2000cc T
148 Patrick Ryan (Ire) Mitsubithi Colt T16 2000cc T
154 Thomas O'Rafferty (Ire) Ford Fiesta MK5 T16 2000cc T
Fuchs Lubricants Super Modified category inc BMW Mini class (24 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
IRL1 Willie Coyne (Ire) Vauxhall Corsa GSi 2000cc
4 Patrick Ryan (Ire) Vauxhall Nova GTE 2000cc
7 Ashley Walton Citroen C2 S1600 1600cc
12 Marc Jones Toyota MR2 2000cc T
18 Feargal Driver (Ire) Peugeot 206 GTi 2000cc
35 Marty Hawkes BMW Mini Cooper S 16000cc S
44 Andy Brinkley BMW M3 Evo 2300cc
48 Todd Crooks BMW Mini Cooper 1600cc T
72 Tristan Ovenden Suzuki Swift S1600 1600cc
73 Chris Ovenden Suzuki Swift Sport 1600cc
77 Mike Dresser Honda Civic Type R 2000cc (Sun Only)
90 Bob Hardie Vauxhall Tigra 2200cc
91 Allan Tapsctott Vauxhall Corsa Rwd 2200cc S
101 Lloyd Spendlove (Ire) Lotus Exige S2 1800cc
105 Pearse Browne (Ire) BMW Compact Rwd 3200cc
107 Philip Kelly (Ire) Peugeot 205 Mi16 1900cc
117 Kieran Curren (Ire) Vauxhall Corsa GSi 1600cc
118 Stephen Driver (Ire) Peugeot 206 GTi 2000cc
125 George Tohill (Ire) BMW Compact Rwd 3200cc
171 Steve Pascoe (Ire) Subaru Impreza Rwd 2000cc T (withdrawn)
199 Kenny Hall Renault Clio RS 2000cc S
488 Jean-Michel Laurent (Bel) Skoda Fabia Rwd 2000cc (withdrawn)
501 David Attiwell Peugeot 106 GTi 2000cc
661 Nick Potter Citroen Saxo S1600 1600cc
727 Tommy Graham (Ire) Ford Escort MK2 Zakspeed 2000cc T
804 Stuart Scrimshaw Peugeot 106 GTi S1600 1600cc (withdrawn)
930 Keith Power (Ire) Renault Clio S1600 1600cc
Mel Williams Tyres Production Category (18 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
7 Michael Labedz (Pol) Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
15 Ronan McDonnell(Ire) Ford Fiesta 1200cc 16v
31 Paul Davis Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
43 Daniel McDonnell (Ire) Ford Fiesta 1200cc 16v
57 Juozas Joe Meskauskas (LTU) Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
62 Fred Ling Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
75 Eddie Gibbs Citroen Saxo VTR 1600cc 8v
101 Peter Hamlett Peugeot 306 GTi 2000cc (withdrawn)
113 Adam Mills Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
179 Mark Finch Citroen Xzara 2000cc
311 Tomasz Chojnacki (Pol) Citroen C2 1600cc 16v
514 Richard Todd Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
524 Heiko Paries (Ger) BMW Mini Cooper 1600cc 16v
605 James Orton Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
610 Leigh Hickey Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v (withdrawn)
626 Martin Peters Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
711 John Ward (Ire) Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
744 Leigh Anne-Sedgewick (Ire) Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
777 Sue Lane Honda Civic Type R 2000cc
782 Steven Hickey Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v (withdrawn)
789 John Dowling (Ire) Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
Steve Gaunt Trailers Pre 1995 Historic Category inc Classic Mini class (10 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
3 Shaun Buckley Ford Escort MK2 2300cc
4 Chris Farrell Ford Escort MK2 2000cc
13 Ryan Stutchbury Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc
15 Karl Skitt Vauxhall Calibra Rwd 2500cc
16 Scott Stutchbury Peugeot 205 Mi16 1900cc
17 David Ewin Ford Fiesta MK3 Evo 2000cc T
32 Darren Clark Nissan Almera GTi 2000cc T
97 Vince Bristow BMW 318i 2800cc
217 Mark Richardson Ford Sierra Cosworth 2400cc T
218 Marc Griffin Ford Fiesta MK1 Rwd 2000cc T (withdrawn)
339 Gary Mitchell Vauxhall Vectra V6 2500cc
Junior Rallycross category up to 1400cc (1 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
428 Shane Duggan (Ire) Nissan Micra 1000cc
444 Morgan Quinn (Ire) Nissan Micra 1000cc (withdrawn)
Scoobyclinic Clubman 4X4 class & Cartek Motorsport Production 4X4 class (12 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
1 Gary Pusey Subaru Impreza 2000cc T
3 Andy Grant Ford Focus T16 2000cc T (Sunday Only)
24 Liam Manning Subaru impreza 2000cc T (Prod 4x4)
35 Mike Manning Subaru Impreza 2000cc T (Prod 4x4)
44 'Mad' Mark Watson Citroen Xzara T16 2000cc T
47 Nigel Burke Subaru Impreza 2000cc T
54 Ian Shelley Subaru Impreza 2000cc T (Prod 4x4)
77 Dmitrij Sribnyj Subaru Impreza GC8 2000cc T
111 Noel Greene (Ire) Mitsubishi Mirage T16 2000cc T
128 Willie Farrell (Ire) Subaru Impreza 2000cc T
148 Patrick Ryan (Ire) Mitsubithi Colt T16 2000cc T
154 Thomas O'Rafferty (Ire) Ford Fiesta MK5 T16 2000cc T
Fuchs Lubricants Super Modified category inc BMW Mini class (24 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
IRL1 Willie Coyne (Ire) Vauxhall Corsa GSi 2000cc
4 Patrick Ryan (Ire) Vauxhall Nova GTE 2000cc
7 Ashley Walton Citroen C2 S1600 1600cc
12 Marc Jones Toyota MR2 2000cc T
18 Feargal Driver (Ire) Peugeot 206 GTi 2000cc
35 Marty Hawkes BMW Mini Cooper S 16000cc S
44 Andy Brinkley BMW M3 Evo 2300cc
48 Todd Crooks BMW Mini Cooper 1600cc T
72 Tristan Ovenden Suzuki Swift S1600 1600cc
73 Chris Ovenden Suzuki Swift Sport 1600cc
77 Mike Dresser Honda Civic Type R 2000cc (Sun Only)
90 Bob Hardie Vauxhall Tigra 2200cc
91 Allan Tapsctott Vauxhall Corsa Rwd 2200cc S
101 Lloyd Spendlove (Ire) Lotus Exige S2 1800cc
105 Pearse Browne (Ire) BMW Compact Rwd 3200cc
107 Philip Kelly (Ire) Peugeot 205 Mi16 1900cc
117 Kieran Curren (Ire) Vauxhall Corsa GSi 1600cc
118 Stephen Driver (Ire) Peugeot 206 GTi 2000cc
125 George Tohill (Ire) BMW Compact Rwd 3200cc
171 Steve Pascoe (Ire) Subaru Impreza Rwd 2000cc T (withdrawn)
199 Kenny Hall Renault Clio RS 2000cc S
488 Jean-Michel Laurent (Bel) Skoda Fabia Rwd 2000cc (withdrawn)
501 David Attiwell Peugeot 106 GTi 2000cc
661 Nick Potter Citroen Saxo S1600 1600cc
727 Tommy Graham (Ire) Ford Escort MK2 Zakspeed 2000cc T
804 Stuart Scrimshaw Peugeot 106 GTi S1600 1600cc (withdrawn)
930 Keith Power (Ire) Renault Clio S1600 1600cc
Mel Williams Tyres Production Category (18 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
7 Michael Labedz (Pol) Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
15 Ronan McDonnell(Ire) Ford Fiesta 1200cc 16v
31 Paul Davis Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
43 Daniel McDonnell (Ire) Ford Fiesta 1200cc 16v
57 Juozas Joe Meskauskas (LTU) Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
62 Fred Ling Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
75 Eddie Gibbs Citroen Saxo VTR 1600cc 8v
101 Peter Hamlett Peugeot 306 GTi 2000cc (withdrawn)
113 Adam Mills Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
179 Mark Finch Citroen Xzara 2000cc
311 Tomasz Chojnacki (Pol) Citroen C2 1600cc 16v
514 Richard Todd Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
524 Heiko Paries (Ger) BMW Mini Cooper 1600cc 16v
605 James Orton Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
610 Leigh Hickey Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v (withdrawn)
626 Martin Peters Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
711 John Ward (Ire) Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
744 Leigh Anne-Sedgewick (Ire) Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
777 Sue Lane Honda Civic Type R 2000cc
782 Steven Hickey Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v (withdrawn)
789 John Dowling (Ire) Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
Steve Gaunt Trailers Pre 1995 Historic Category inc Classic Mini class (10 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
3 Shaun Buckley Ford Escort MK2 2300cc
4 Chris Farrell Ford Escort MK2 2000cc
13 Ryan Stutchbury Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc
15 Karl Skitt Vauxhall Calibra Rwd 2500cc
16 Scott Stutchbury Peugeot 205 Mi16 1900cc
17 David Ewin Ford Fiesta MK3 Evo 2000cc T
32 Darren Clark Nissan Almera GTi 2000cc T
97 Vince Bristow BMW 318i 2800cc
217 Mark Richardson Ford Sierra Cosworth 2400cc T
218 Marc Griffin Ford Fiesta MK1 Rwd 2000cc T (withdrawn)
339 Gary Mitchell Vauxhall Vectra V6 2500cc
Junior Rallycross category up to 1400cc (1 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
428 Shane Duggan (Ire) Nissan Micra 1000cc
444 Morgan Quinn (Ire) Nissan Micra 1000cc (withdrawn)