Round 6
Sunday 16th October
Blyton Park Circuit, Lincolnshire
Round 6 - Entry Information
ENTRY FORMS AND PAYMENT MUST BE RECEIVED AT LEAST 2 WEEKS PRIOR TO THE EVENT (October 1st)
Entry Fee £215.00 (Banked & Charged 7 days prior to the meeting)
Entry forms to be returned to :
Sam O’Flanagan, 1 Godlings Way, Braintree, Essex, CM7 1HW
(please ensure all parts of form are completed)
Cheques to be payable to: “Minicross Drivers' Association Ltd”
Bank Transfers can be made to Minicross Driver's Associaton account
Sort Code 09-01-27
Account Number 77354899
– if paying by bank transfer make sure you note the payment date on this form and the account name if different to the driver/entrant name.
Entry forms can also be e mailed to the event secretary at;
[email protected]
Entry Fee £215.00 (Banked & Charged 7 days prior to the meeting)
Entry forms to be returned to :
Sam O’Flanagan, 1 Godlings Way, Braintree, Essex, CM7 1HW
(please ensure all parts of form are completed)
Cheques to be payable to: “Minicross Drivers' Association Ltd”
Bank Transfers can be made to Minicross Driver's Associaton account
Sort Code 09-01-27
Account Number 77354899
– if paying by bank transfer make sure you note the payment date on this form and the account name if different to the driver/entrant name.
Entry forms can also be e mailed to the event secretary at;
[email protected]
Event Regulations
btrda_round_1___r6_mda_rallycross_supplementary_regulations_2016.pdf | |
File Size: | 126 kb |
File Type: |
Additional Supp Regs - Production 4x4 Class
mda_btrda_rallycross_additional_supplementary_regulations_2016_published_v2_prod_4x4.pdf | |
File Size: | 87 kb |
File Type: |
Final Instructions
mda_rallycross_16_october_2016_final_instructions.pdf | |
File Size: | 368 kb |
File Type: |
Paddock Plan
parkling_plan.pdf | |
File Size: | 89 kb |
File Type: |
Entry Forms
PDF Version;
btrda_rx_entry_form_oct_16_blyton.pdf | |
File Size: | 190 kb |
File Type: |
Word Version;
btrda_rx_entry_form_16_october_blyton.doc | |
File Size: | 1652 kb |
File Type: | doc |
Entry List
48 Cars entered
Cartek Motorsport Production 4X4 class (3 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
24 Liam Manning Subaru Impreza 2000cc T (withdrawn)
35 Mike Manning Subaru Impreza 2000cc T
54 Ian Shelley Subaru Impreza 2000cc T
75 Eddie Gibbs Subaru Impreza 2000cc T
Fuchs Lubricants Super Modified category inc BMW Mini class (15 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
1 David Bell BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S
5 Marty Hawkes BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S
12 Marc Jones Toyota MR2 2000cc T
15 Karl Skitt BMW 118 Rwd 3200cc
23 Paul Williams Ford Focus ST 2000cc (Withdrawn)
38 Chris Ransley BMW Compact 2800cc
44 Andy Brinkley BMW M3 Evo 3200cc
48 Todd Crooks BMW Mini Cooper R53 1600cc T
61 Rob Scott Porsche Boxster 2700cc T
62 Phil Chicken Citroen C2 S1600 1600cc
73 Chris Ovenden Suzuki Swift Sport 1600cc
81 Michael Boak Citroen C2 S1600 1600cc
90 Bob Hardie Vauxhall Tigra 2200cc (Withdrawn)
117 Kieran Curran (Ire) Vauxhall Corsa B GSi 1600cc
199 Kenny Hall Renault Clio RS 2000cc S
366 John Mooney Vauxhall Astra MK4 2000cc (Withdrawn)
501 David Attiwell Peugeot 106 GTi 2000cc
727 Tommy Graham (Ire) Ford Escort Zakspeed 2000cc T
Mel Williams Tyres Production Category (15 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
7 Michael Labedz Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
30 Richard Usher BMW Mini Cooper 1600cc (Withdrawn)
31 Paul Davis Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
57 Juozas Joe Meskauskas Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
62 Fred Ling Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
101 Peter Hamlett Peugeot 306 GTi 2000cc
113 Adam Mills Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
153 Martin Rodgers Hyundai Coupe 2000cc
179 Mark Finch Citroen Xzara 2000cc
311 Tomasz Chojnacki Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
514 Richard Todd Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
605 James Orton Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
610 Leigh Hickey Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v
711 John Ward (Ire) Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
777 Sue Lane Honda Civic Type R 2000cc
782 Steven Hickey Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v
Steve Gaunt Trailers Pre 1995 Historic Category inc Classic Mini class (12 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
3 Shaun Buckley Ford Escort MK2 2300cc (Historic SuperModified)
4 Chris Farrell Ford Escort MK2 2000cc (Historic Modified)
6 Dean Jones Ford Sierra Cosworth 2000cc (Withdrawn)
13 Ryan Stutchbury Peugeot 205 GTi 1900cc (Historic Modified)
17 David Ewin Ford Fiesta MK3 Evo 2000cc T (Historic SuperModified)
97 Vince Bristow BMW 318i 2800cc (Historic Modified)
135 Shayne Dutton VW Golf 1800cc (Historic Modified)
339 Gary Mitchell Vauxhall Vectra 2500cc (Historic Modified)
432 Tom Edwardes Classic Rover Mini 1300cc (Classic Mini)
448 Helen Crooks Classic Rover Mini 1300cc (Classic Mini)
459 George Edwardes Classic Rover Mini 1300cc (Classic Mini)
469 Richard Wakeling Classic Rover Mini 1300cc (Classic Mini)
478 Martin Knowles Classic Rover Mini 1300cc (Classic Mini)
Junior Rallycross category up to 1400cc (3 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
18 Laura Boak Citroen C2 1400cc
33 Morgan Wroot Suzuki Swift 1300cc
36 Jaidon Bennett Seat Arosa Sport 1400cc
No Name Car Engine cc
24 Liam Manning Subaru Impreza 2000cc T (withdrawn)
35 Mike Manning Subaru Impreza 2000cc T
54 Ian Shelley Subaru Impreza 2000cc T
75 Eddie Gibbs Subaru Impreza 2000cc T
Fuchs Lubricants Super Modified category inc BMW Mini class (15 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
1 David Bell BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S
5 Marty Hawkes BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S
12 Marc Jones Toyota MR2 2000cc T
15 Karl Skitt BMW 118 Rwd 3200cc
23 Paul Williams Ford Focus ST 2000cc (Withdrawn)
38 Chris Ransley BMW Compact 2800cc
44 Andy Brinkley BMW M3 Evo 3200cc
48 Todd Crooks BMW Mini Cooper R53 1600cc T
61 Rob Scott Porsche Boxster 2700cc T
62 Phil Chicken Citroen C2 S1600 1600cc
73 Chris Ovenden Suzuki Swift Sport 1600cc
81 Michael Boak Citroen C2 S1600 1600cc
90 Bob Hardie Vauxhall Tigra 2200cc (Withdrawn)
117 Kieran Curran (Ire) Vauxhall Corsa B GSi 1600cc
199 Kenny Hall Renault Clio RS 2000cc S
366 John Mooney Vauxhall Astra MK4 2000cc (Withdrawn)
501 David Attiwell Peugeot 106 GTi 2000cc
727 Tommy Graham (Ire) Ford Escort Zakspeed 2000cc T
Mel Williams Tyres Production Category (15 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
7 Michael Labedz Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
30 Richard Usher BMW Mini Cooper 1600cc (Withdrawn)
31 Paul Davis Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
57 Juozas Joe Meskauskas Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
62 Fred Ling Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
101 Peter Hamlett Peugeot 306 GTi 2000cc
113 Adam Mills Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
153 Martin Rodgers Hyundai Coupe 2000cc
179 Mark Finch Citroen Xzara 2000cc
311 Tomasz Chojnacki Citroen C2 VTS 1600cc 16v
514 Richard Todd Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
605 James Orton Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
610 Leigh Hickey Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v
711 John Ward (Ire) Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
777 Sue Lane Honda Civic Type R 2000cc
782 Steven Hickey Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v
Steve Gaunt Trailers Pre 1995 Historic Category inc Classic Mini class (12 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
3 Shaun Buckley Ford Escort MK2 2300cc (Historic SuperModified)
4 Chris Farrell Ford Escort MK2 2000cc (Historic Modified)
6 Dean Jones Ford Sierra Cosworth 2000cc (Withdrawn)
13 Ryan Stutchbury Peugeot 205 GTi 1900cc (Historic Modified)
17 David Ewin Ford Fiesta MK3 Evo 2000cc T (Historic SuperModified)
97 Vince Bristow BMW 318i 2800cc (Historic Modified)
135 Shayne Dutton VW Golf 1800cc (Historic Modified)
339 Gary Mitchell Vauxhall Vectra 2500cc (Historic Modified)
432 Tom Edwardes Classic Rover Mini 1300cc (Classic Mini)
448 Helen Crooks Classic Rover Mini 1300cc (Classic Mini)
459 George Edwardes Classic Rover Mini 1300cc (Classic Mini)
469 Richard Wakeling Classic Rover Mini 1300cc (Classic Mini)
478 Martin Knowles Classic Rover Mini 1300cc (Classic Mini)
Junior Rallycross category up to 1400cc (3 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
18 Laura Boak Citroen C2 1400cc
33 Morgan Wroot Suzuki Swift 1300cc
36 Jaidon Bennett Seat Arosa Sport 1400cc