Round 6
Event Regulations
Supplementary Regulations
mda_rallycross_supplementary_regulations_2015_final.pdf | |
File Size: | 130 kb |
File Type: |
Additional Supplementary Regs: 'Pre 1995 Historic Rallycross Class'
mda_btrda_rx_oct2015_additional_supp_regulations_historic_rx_class_published.pdf | |
File Size: | 84 kb |
File Type: |
Final Instructions
fis_rallycross_18_october_15.pdf | |
File Size: | 825 kb |
File Type: |
Timing & Transponder Information
Smart Timing
All cars MUST be fitted with a timing transponder.
They can be "hired" at the event but MUST be ordered in advance (contact details below)
www.Smart-Timing.co.uk
Telephone : 01896 – 750189
E-Mail : [email protected]
Alternatively : Joan Sharp
Telephone : 01896 – 752447
All cars MUST be fitted with a timing transponder.
They can be "hired" at the event but MUST be ordered in advance (contact details below)
www.Smart-Timing.co.uk
Telephone : 01896 – 750189
E-Mail : [email protected]
Alternatively : Joan Sharp
Telephone : 01896 – 752447
Entry Forms
PDF Version - Can be posted to Sam O'Flanagan or printed, completed and scanned back
Entry forms can also be e mailed to the event secretary at; [email protected]
Entry forms can also be e mailed to the event secretary at; [email protected]
btrda_r6_october_18th_entry_form_actual.pdf | |
File Size: | 218 kb |
File Type: |
Word Version - Can be completed online and e mailed to Sam O'Flanagan
btrda_r6_october_18th_entry_form_actual.doc | |
File Size: | 1655 kb |
File Type: | doc |
Entry List
Fuchs Lubricants Super Modified Class (11 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
17 Dave Ewin Ford Fiesta EVO 2000cc T
23 Paul Williams Ford Focus ST170 2000cc
38 Jack Brown Suzuki Swift 1600cc
48 Todd Crooks BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S
62 Phil Chicken Citroen C2 S1600 1600cc
98 Jamie Yapp Suzuki Swift S1600 1600cc
101 Peter Hamlett Peugeot 306 GTi 2000cc
151 Peter McGarry Peugeot 205 Mi16 2000cc S
166 Philip Kelly Toyota MR2 2000cc
219 Gary Cook MG ZR 1800cc
661 Nick Potter Citroen Saxo S1600 1600cc
Mel Williams Tyres Production Class (17 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
24 Damon Fatchett Peugeot 106 1600cc 8v
31 Paul Davis Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
37 Jeff Hope Davies Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
45 Graham Rumsey Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
53 Gareth Softley Citroen Xzara 2000cc
62 Fred Ling Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
68 Steve Kemp Peugeot 106 XS 1600cc 8v
69 Gwain Clark Renault Clio 2000cc
75 Eddie Gibbs Citroen Saxo VTR 1600cc 8v
99 Conor Hook Ford KA 1600cc 8v
153 Martin Rodgers Hyundai Coupe 2000cc
514 Richard Todd Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
605 James Orton Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
610 Chris Hickey Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v
711 John Ward Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
720 Eugene Ward Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
782 Steve Hickey Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v
Pre 1995 2wd Historic & Classic Mini Class (9 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
13 Ryan Stutchbury Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc
16 Scott Stutchbury Peugeot 205 Mi16 1900cc
59 Shelley Wakeling Rover Mini 1300cc
88 Mike Yates Proton Satria 1800cc
425 Mark Griffin Rover Mini 1300cc
448 Helen Crooks Rover Mini 1300cc
478 Martin Knowles Rover Mini 1300cc
485 Ian Clark Rover Mini 1300cc
761 Dave Martin Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc
BMW Mini Class (1 Car)
No Name Car Engine cc
1 David Bell BMW Mini 1600cc
No Name Car Engine cc
17 Dave Ewin Ford Fiesta EVO 2000cc T
23 Paul Williams Ford Focus ST170 2000cc
38 Jack Brown Suzuki Swift 1600cc
48 Todd Crooks BMW Mini Cooper S 1600cc S
62 Phil Chicken Citroen C2 S1600 1600cc
98 Jamie Yapp Suzuki Swift S1600 1600cc
101 Peter Hamlett Peugeot 306 GTi 2000cc
151 Peter McGarry Peugeot 205 Mi16 2000cc S
166 Philip Kelly Toyota MR2 2000cc
219 Gary Cook MG ZR 1800cc
661 Nick Potter Citroen Saxo S1600 1600cc
Mel Williams Tyres Production Class (17 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
24 Damon Fatchett Peugeot 106 1600cc 8v
31 Paul Davis Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
37 Jeff Hope Davies Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
45 Graham Rumsey Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
53 Gareth Softley Citroen Xzara 2000cc
62 Fred Ling Citroen Saxo VTS 1600cc 16v
68 Steve Kemp Peugeot 106 XS 1600cc 8v
69 Gwain Clark Renault Clio 2000cc
75 Eddie Gibbs Citroen Saxo VTR 1600cc 8v
99 Conor Hook Ford KA 1600cc 8v
153 Martin Rodgers Hyundai Coupe 2000cc
514 Richard Todd Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
605 James Orton Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
610 Chris Hickey Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v
711 John Ward Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
720 Eugene Ward Peugeot 106 GTi 1600cc 16v
782 Steve Hickey Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc 8v
Pre 1995 2wd Historic & Classic Mini Class (9 Cars)
No Name Car Engine cc
13 Ryan Stutchbury Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc
16 Scott Stutchbury Peugeot 205 Mi16 1900cc
59 Shelley Wakeling Rover Mini 1300cc
88 Mike Yates Proton Satria 1800cc
425 Mark Griffin Rover Mini 1300cc
448 Helen Crooks Rover Mini 1300cc
478 Martin Knowles Rover Mini 1300cc
485 Ian Clark Rover Mini 1300cc
761 Dave Martin Peugeot 205 GTi 1600cc
BMW Mini Class (1 Car)
No Name Car Engine cc
1 David Bell BMW Mini 1600cc